Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | Jose Palmeiro (Spanish , 1903-1984) Portrait of a young girl signed 'Palmeiro' (...) |
| | Norman Hepple (British, 1908-1994) Vase of roses signed, oil on canvas 40 x (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | Paul Nash (British, 1889-1946) Souvenir for Lance pencil and watercolour 27.5 (...) |
Musical Riot 'J.B Souter' (lower right) |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 2 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2007-03-20 por la casa de subastas Bonhams en London.
| | John Bulloch Souter (British, 1890-1972) Musical Riotsigned 'J.B Souter' (...) |
Walking man 'Civet' (lower right) |
| | Andre Civet (French, b.1911) Walking mansigned 'Civet' (lower right), oil on (...) |