Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | footnote: property of a public limited company see illustration signed upper (...) |
Ringed Plover and Chicks on Beach |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Papel |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | footnote: see illustration signed and dated 1869, watercolour |
Figures on a track in North Wales |
Atribución | | Atribuido |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Watercolour 32 x 23cm (12 1/2 x9in) Footnote: See illustration |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Gouache, Papel |