Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Grabado |
| | 295. F.P. Barraud Sherborne School Engraving 39 x 50 cm (15½ x 19½ in) Signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Grabado mano-color |
| | 296. James Sowerby (1757-1822) Ten botanical plates Hand-coloured engravings (...) |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 48 - EUR 72) |
| | A Laughing Vicar, and various landscape prints Oil on canvas, hand-coloured engravings, most laid down onto card 13 x 21 cm (5 x 8¼ in) to 32 x 45 cm (12½ x 17¾ in) 19th century (16) Condition report: canvas has several areas of paint loss and with small (...) |
Tecnica | | Litografía mano color |
| | George French Angas South African view original hand-coloured lithograph, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela, Lápiz |
| | Gunter Reinfeldt Child watching geese; and portrait of a young girl, (...) |