Tecnica | | Oleo, Tabla |
| | 119. Robert S. Bacon oil on board, "Spray at Rocky Neck," 9 by 12 inches (...) |
Sheer Draught of an Iron Sailing Ship |
Tecnica | | Impresión |
| | USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 36 - EUR 73) |
| | 143. Shipbuilding print, "Sheer Draught of an Iron Sailing Ship," 9 by 12 inches, framed. Condition: good. Est. $50-100 |
couple in a horse and buggy |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Pintura |
| | 146. Chip carved and painted wooden panel of a couple in a horse and buggy, 19.5 by 13 inches, initialed lower right, "H W M 1919." Condition: good. Est. $50-100 |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | 154. Monogrammed late 19th early 20th century watercolor landscape with stream, 13 by 21.5 inches, framed. Condition: good. Est. $50-100 |
Tecnica | | Fotografía |
| | 197. 19th century church photograph, 15.5 by 12.25 inches, framed. Condition: toned. Est. $50-100 |