Kabui actor Bendo Hikosaburo as Teraoka Hiermon |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | Utagawa Kuasade (Toyokuni III) (Japanese, 1786-1864), A Japanese woodblock (...) |
Depicting a building and pine trees |
Atribución | | Anónimo (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Grabado, Madera |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 67) |
| | A Japanese woodblock print, 20th century, depicting a building and pine trees, signed and with red seal, 27 x 25cm, unframed. |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | R L Johnson (British, 20th Century), 'Scrap' Duke Street, Birkenhead, signed (...) |
Evening in the Fishing Quarter |
Tecnica | | Lápiz |
| | Martin Hardie (British, 1875-1852), Evening in the Fishing Quarter, signed in (...) |
Tecnica | | Lápiz |
| | After Frank Paton (British, 1855-1909), Notice to Quit; Every Dog Has His Day; (...) |