Atribución | | Alumno |
Tecnica | | Miniatura |
| | An early 20th century Swedish school over-painted portrait miniature of a (...) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | William Lionel Wyllie (1851-1931), Thames scene, watercolour, 9cm x 14cm. |
Dickensian bearded gentleman |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Terracotta |
| | GBP 70 - GBP 100 (EUR 78 - EUR 112) |
| | A patinated terracotta bust, late 20th century, depicting a Dickensian bearded gentleman, unsigned, 50cm high. |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | James Bolivar Manson (1879-1945), Muirhead Bone's garden, watercolour, signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Escultura |
| | A modern 'Phrenology' bust 'by L.N. FOWLER', 31cm high, and an oak and brass (...) |