Christ Church, Newgate St |
Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Lápiz |
| | Richard Beer (b 1928) - 'Christ Church, Newgate St', ltd ed etching 16/75, (...) |
Atribución | | Anónimo |
Tecnica | | Pintura |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 34 - EUR 57) |
| | A trio of 20th century painted abstract 'squares' unsigned, framed as one, 39 x 95 cm overall |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | W Mc Intyre - Waterfall, watercolour, signed lower left, 24 x 16.5 cm to/w (...) |
A farmyard view with woman feeding hens |
Atribución | | Anónimo (Obra firmada) |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 45 - EUR 68) |
| | EAN - A farmyard view with woman feeding hens, watercolour, signed with monogram and dated 1886 lower left, 22 x 31 cm |
Hunting scene with horse jumping hedge |
| | L Rutter - Hunting scene with horse jumping hedge, oil on canvas, 39 x 50 cm |