Atribución | | Original (Obra firmada) |
| | Oil on canvas, 20 x 15.5 cm (8 x 6') Signed with initials |
Portrait of a gentleman, said to be Captain Grogan |
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Watercolour, 24 x 32.5cm (9.5 x 12.74") Inscribed and dated 26th March 1855 (...) |
Unloading turf at a quayside |
| | Oil on canvas, 30.5 x 23 cm (12 x 9') Signed |
St. Helena from the North East |
| | Esta obra de arte se ha ofrecido repetidamente en 4 subastas. La obra de arte fue subastada por primera vez el 2004-05-26 por la casa de subastas Adams en Dublin.
Tecnica | | Acuarela |
| | Watercolour with scratching out, 35.6 x 62.2cm (14 x 24.5") Signed |