Jules Emile Zingg

France (1882 -  1942 )
ZINGG Jules Emile Vendanges En Auvergne

Cornette de Saint Cyr
Dec 5, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jules Emile Zingg at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Zingg Jules Émile

Along with Jules Emile Zingg, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Andre Lanskoy, Abel Bertram, Paul Ackerman, Jacques Duthoo, Jean-Charles Blais, Jozef Peeters, Jacques Lagrange
322

Some works of Jules Emile Zingg

Extracted between 322 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jules Emile Zingg - Moisson À Amoudans

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 130
Jules-Emile ZINGG 1882 - 1942 Moisson à Amoudans Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "ZINGG", contresignée, titrée et annotée au dos sur le châssis "Zingg 8 Villa Brune Paris XIVe Vaugirard 50-68 Moisson à Amoudans" h: 60 w: 81 cm Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right, signed again, titled and annotated on the reverse on the stretcher
Jules Emile Zingg -  Le Bord Du Canal

Lot number: 148
Jules Emile Zingg - Le Battage Du Blé

Lot number: 73
Jules Emile Zingg - La Place Du Russey

Lot number: 28
Jules Emile Zingg - Vendanges En Auvergne

Original 1924

Lot number: 40