Zezula

Zezula logo

Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00
Brno
cz
00420 543 215 704
00420 541 214 436
aukce@papilio.cz
Visit Home Page
Hlinky 142c, Brno, CZ

Some artworks auctioned at Zezula selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Zezula which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Zezula

Some works sold by Zezula

Wenceslaus Hollar Von Prachna - Fox Hunting

Starting price:

Lot number: 13
Václav Hollar (1607-1677)
FOX HUNTING. 1671 (?) FOX HVNTING. Coloured etching on laid paper, 163x225 mm, bottom mark „W. Hollar sculp.\“. Mounted, framed, glassed.
Václav Hollar (1607-1677)
HON NA LIŠKU. 1671 (?) FOX HVNTING. Kolorovaný lept na ručním papíře, 163x225 mm, zn. při spodním okraji „W. Hollar sculp.\“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
Wenzel Hollar (1607-1677)
FUCHSJAGT. 1671 (?) FOX HVNTING. Kolorierte Radierung auf Bütten, 163x225 mm, am unteren Rand bez. „W. Hollar sculp.\“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Antonin Gribovsky -  Street Scene

Starting price:

Lot number: 63
Antonín Gribovský (1933-1989) STREET SCENE. 1950-1960. Silbergelatineabzug auf Glanzpapier, vintage. 245x392 mm (204x392 mm). Verso Künstlerstempel und Ausstellungsstempel: „48th PITSBURGH 1961 INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHIC ART“ und „AGRUPACION FOTOGRAFICA SAN JUAN BAUTISTA SAN ADRIAN DE BESOS (BARCELON) SEPANA? N°CATÁLOGO 116“. Zustand C. Beschädigte Ecken, am linken Rand 6 mm Riss
Franz Fiedler - Lying Nude

Franz Fiedler - Lying Nude

Original c.1925

Lot number: 1
Franz Fiedler (1885-1956) LYING NUDE. C. 1925. Vintage bromoil print, 185x452 mm, mounted on board, signed in pencil on board, annotated by the title and name of the photographer (label) on the verso, 450x675 mm (with board). Framed, glazed. Franz Fiedler (1885-1956) LEŽÍCÍ AKT. Kolem r. 1925. Bromolejotisk, původní autorská zvětšenina, 185x452 mm, původní adjustace na kartonu, na němž tužkou signováno, zezadu nálepka se strojopisem názvu díla a autora, celkový rozměr 450x675 mm. Rámováno, zaskleno. Franz Fiedler (1885-1956) LIEGENDER AKT. Um 1925. Bromöldruck, vintage, 185x452 mm, ursprüngliche Adjustierung auf Karton, darauf mit Bleistift signiert, Verso Etikette mit Titel und Namens des Künstlers (Schreibmaschinenschrift), Gesamtmaße 450x675 mm. Gerahmt, verglast.
Lucas I Cranach - Saint Margaret

Original 1513

Lot number: 17
Lot 17: Lucas Cranach the Elder (1472-1523) Description: SAINT MARGARET. Germany?, probably the last third of the 19th century. Reproduction of a line drawing by Lucas Cranach the Elder from 1513, which is located in the graphic collection of Anhaltinische Gemäldegalerie in Dessau, Germany. Print on paper with filigree (unicorn), 175x126 mm, dated in print upper left „1513“. SV. MARKÉTA. Německo, 19. stol. Litografická reprodukce perokresby Lucase Cranacha st. z roku 1513, která se nachází v grafické sbírce Anhaltinische Gemäldegalerie v Desavě (Dessau) v Německu. Tisk na ručním papíře s filigránem (jednorožec), 175x126 mm, dat. ve vyobrazení vlevo nahoře „1513“. HL. MARGARETA. Deutschland?, wohl letzte Drittel 19. Jh. Reproduktion der Federzeichnung von Lucas Cranach d. Ä. aus dem Jahr 1513, die sich in der grafischen Sammlung der Anhaltinischen Gemäldegalerie in Dessau befindet. Druck auf Papier mit Wasserzeichen (Einhorn), 175x126 mm, links oben datiert „1513“.
Andreas Groll - Singing Fountain

Lot number: 1
Andreas (1812) Groll (1812 - 1872) Lot 1: Andreas Groll (1812-1872) Description: SINGING FOUNTAIN. Vintage sepia-toned albumin print. Mounted on board. 272x196 mm (382x271 mm). Marked lower left „170. Prag / A. Groll\“, marked in pencil „Palais Waldstein in Prag\“ on the verso. Condition B/C. Tiny spots, scratches and retouches. ZPÍVAJÍCÍ FONTÁNA. Albuminová fotografie sépiového tónu, původní autorský pozitiv. Adjustováno na kartonu. 272x196 mm (382x271 mm). Vlevo dole značeno „170. Prag / A. Groll\“, verso tužkou „Palais Waldstein in Prag\“. Stav B/C. Místy drobné skvrnky, škrábance, odřeniny, „retušováno\“. SINGENDE FONTÄNE. Albumin-Fotografie in Sepia-Ton, vintage. Adjustiert auf Karton. 272x196 mm (382x271 mm). Links unten gezeichnet: „170. Prag / A. Groll\“, Verso in Bleistift: „Palais Waldstein in Prag\“. Zustand B/C. Stellenweise kleine Flecken, Kratzer, Abschürfungen, „retuschiert\“.