Zezula

Zezula logo

Zezula
Hlinky 142c
603 00
Brno
cz
00420 543 215 704
00420 541 214 436
aukce@papilio.cz
Visit Home Page
Hlinky 142c, Brno, CZ

Some artworks auctioned at Zezula selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Zezula which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Zezula

Some works sold by Zezula

Peter Dressler - From The Cycle Mit Grossem Interesse

Starting price:

Lot number: 1
Peter Dressler (1942-2013) FROM THE CYCLE MIT GROSSEM INTERESSE. 1989. Black and white silver bromide photograph on semi-matte paper, original authorial enlargement. 300x415 mm (394x486 mm). Recto author’’’’s signature in marker lower right, verso marked with authorial stamp, name of the work in pencil, dating and author’’’’s signature. Condition A/B.
Egidius Sadeler - Trojice Měsíců (leden, Duben A Říjen)

Lot number: 10
Aegidius Sadeler (1570-1629) TROJICE MĚSÍCŮ (LEDEN, DUBEN A ŘÍJEN). 1607. IANVARIVS, APRILIS, OCTOBER, tři grafické listy z cyklu Dvanáct měsíců, zčásti inspirované panorámaty Prahy kolem r. 1600 (list Říjen zachycuje prostředí vinic u Malé Strany). Trojice mědirytin na ručním papíře, 212x283 mm, 221x285 mm a 213x286 mm, zn. dole v tisku „Petrus Stephani Inuen(tor)“ (v jednom případě monogramem „P. S.“), tamtéž „Marco Sadeler excudit.“ (rytec Aegidius Sadeler podle Pietera Stevense, 1567-1624). Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
Wenceslaus Hollar Von Prachna - Fox Hunting

Starting price:

Lot number: 13
Description: Václav Hollar (1607-1677) FOX HUNTING. 1671 (?) FOX HVNTING. Coloured etching on laid paper, 163x225 mm, bottom mark „W. Hollar sculp.“. Mounted, framed, glassed. Václav Hollar (1607-1677) HON NA LIŠKU. 1671 (?) FOX HVNTING. Kolorovaný lept na ručním papíře, 163x225 mm, zn. při spodním okraji „W. Hollar sculp.“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Wenzel Hollar (1607-1677) FUCHSJAGT. 1671 (?) FOX HVNTING. Kolorierte Radierung auf Bütten, 163x225 mm, am unteren Rand bez. „W. Hollar sculp.“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Antonin Gribovsky -  Street Scene

Starting price:

Lot number: 63
Antonín Gribovský (1933-1989) STREET SCENE. 1950-1960. Silbergelatineabzug auf Glanzpapier, vintage. 245x392 mm (204x392 mm). Verso Künstlerstempel und Ausstellungsstempel: „48th PITSBURGH 1961 INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHIC ART“ und „AGRUPACION FOTOGRAFICA SAN JUAN BAUTISTA SAN ADRIAN DE BESOS (BARCELON) SEPANA? N°CATÁLOGO 116“. Zustand C. Beschädigte Ecken, am linken Rand 6 mm Riss
Franz Fiedler - Lying Nude

Franz Fiedler - Lying Nude

Original c.1925

Lot number: 1
Franz Fiedler (1885-1956) LYING NUDE. C. 1925. Vintage bromoil print, 185x452 mm, mounted on board, signed in pencil on board, annotated by the title and name of the photographer (label) on the verso, 450x675 mm (with board). Framed, glazed. Franz Fiedler (1885-1956) LEŽÍCÍ AKT. Kolem r. 1925. Bromolejotisk, původní autorská zvětšenina, 185x452 mm, původní adjustace na kartonu, na němž tužkou signováno, zezadu nálepka se strojopisem názvu díla a autora, celkový rozměr 450x675 mm. Rámováno, zaskleno. Franz Fiedler (1885-1956) LIEGENDER AKT. Um 1925. Bromöldruck, vintage, 185x452 mm, ursprüngliche Adjustierung auf Karton, darauf mit Bleistift signiert, Verso Etikette mit Titel und Namens des Künstlers (Schreibmaschinenschrift), Gesamtmaße 450x675 mm. Gerahmt, verglast.