• Art Auctions - English Language
  • Auctions
  • services
    • User services
      • Resend Password
    • Services for auction houses
  • Search
  • LOGIN

Procházka František Xaver

(18871950 ) - Artworks
xaver procházka františek In Front Of The House

Palais Dorotheum /Mar 10, 2012
321.13
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Procházka František Xaver at auctions worldwide.
Along with Procházka František Xaver, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jan Hala, Marx Vojtech, Stepan Nikitovich Uvarov, Kieselbach Gejza - Pripisované, Duchajová-Švehlová Žela, Július Koreszka, Beregi Samuel Welber Sandor
4

Some works of Procházka František Xaver

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Procházka František Xaver - Old Man With Goats

Original 1944

Lot number: 196
František X. (1887) Procházka (1887-) Description: OLD MAN WITH GOATS. 1944. Pastel on paper, 430x345 mm (inside frame measurement), signed and dated lower right in pencil ‘F X Procházka 1944’’’’. Framed, glassed. František Xaver Procházka (1887–1950) František Xaver Procházka (1887– 1950) STAŘEC S KOZAMI. 1944. Pastel na papíře, 430x345 mm (výřez rámu), sign. a dat. vpravo dole tužkou „F X Procházka 1944“. Rámováno, zaskleno.
Procházka František Xaver - In Front Of The House

Original 1924
Starting price:

Lot number: 61
Procházka František X. (Příbram 1887) In Front of the House, signed and dated F. X. Procházka 1924, illegible description, oil/paper, 49 x 51.5 cm, glass, slightly damaged frame (Ní)
Arcadja Logoservices
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are