Friedrich Wolf

(1814 -  1876 )
WOLF Friedrich Lioness On The Hunt

Zezula
Apr 8, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Friedrich Wolf at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Friedrich Wolf

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Friedrich Wolf - Lioness On The Hunt

Lot number: 42
Lot 42: Friedrich Wolf (1814-1876) Description: LIONESS ON THE HUNT. Colored lithograph on paper, 233x314 mm, marked in print lower left „Dessiné par Guerard“ and lower right „Lith. par F. Wolf“ (F. Wolf after Eugène-Charles-François Guerard, 1821-1866). Mounted, framed, glazed. LVICE NA LOVU. Barevná litografie na papíře, 233x314 mm, zn. v tisku vlevo dole „Dessiné par Guerard“ a vpravo dole „Lith. par F. Wolf“ (F. Wolf podle Eugèna-Charlese-Françoise Guerarda, 1821-1866). Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. LÖWIN BEI DER JAGT. Farblithographie auf Papier, 233x314 mm, bez. im Druck links unten „Dessiné par Guerard“ und rechts unten „Lith. par F. Wolf“ (F. Wolf nach Eugène-Charles-François Guerard, 1821-1866). Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Friedrich Wolf - Bildnis Eines Bärtigen Mannes

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1547