Karl Weysser

Germany (Durlach 1833 -  Heidelberg 1904 )
WEYSSER Karl Häuser An Einem Flüsschen Unterhalb Einer Burgruine

Winterberg Arno /May 13, 2017
3,500.00 - 4,200.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Karl Weysser at auctions worldwide.
31

Some works of Karl Weysser

Extracted between 31 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Karl Weysser - Herbstmesse Auf Dem Jubiläumsplatz In Heidelberg

Starting price:

Lot number: 224
Karl Weysser
(Durlach 1833-1904 Heidelberg)"Herbstmesse auf dem Jubiläumsplatz in Heidelberg" (Autumn fair on the Jubiläumsplatz in Heidelberg), around 1890, on the reverse old title and inscribed no.16, signed K. Weysser (ligature), oil on canvas, laid down on board, 23 x 35.5 cm, unframed, (Rei)
Karl Weysser - Market Day In Obernai

Original 1887
Starting price:

Lot number: 4455
Weysser, Karl
1833 Durlach - 1904 Heidelberg.
Market day in Obernai. Oil on canvas, relined. Signed lower right and dated (18)87. Verso on the stretcher labels with auction notes. Restored.
Markttag in Obernai. Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. U.r. sign. und (18)87 dat. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen Etiketten mit Auktionsvermerken. Altrest.
H. 63,5, B. 52,3 cm.
Karl Weysser - Sommerlandschaft Mit Alter Steinbrücke

Original 1888
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1149