Léon Weissberg

(Przeworsk 1894 -  Maidanek 1943 )
WEISSBERG Léon Fruits Au Couteau

Millon & Associés /Sep 26, 2014
1,200.00 - 1,500.00
1,000.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Léon Weissberg at auctions worldwide.
Along with Léon Weissberg, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Josse Impens, Henry Somm, David Oyens, Frans Masereel, Victor Ravet, Agapit Stevens, Albert Saverys, Peeter Bout, Hubert De Vries, Jan Van Beers, Adolphe Feder
62

Some works of Léon Weissberg

Extracted between 62 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Léon Weissberg - Nature Morte Au Pot De Gres

Original 1934

Gross Price
Lot number: 271
Léon WEISSBERG (Przeworsk, 1895 - Maidanek, 1943) NATURE MORTE AU POT DE GRES, CIRCA 1934 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche "L. Weissberg" h: 50 w: 60,50 cm Commentaire : "NATURE MORTE AU POT DE GRES"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €
Léon Weissberg - Le Bistrot Sous Les Arbres

Lot number: 159
Léon Weissberg - Paysage Au Poteau Telegraphique

Original 1924
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 193
Léon Weissberg - Fruits Au Couteau

Lot number: 256