Léon Weissberg

(Przeworsk 1894 -  Maidanek 1943 )
WEISSBERG Léon Le Bistrot Sous Les Arbres

Millon & Associés /Jun 24, 2015
6,000.00 - 8,000.00
6,000.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Léon Weissberg at auctions worldwide.
Along with Léon Weissberg, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Josse Impens, Henry Somm, David Oyens, Frans Masereel, Victor Ravet, Agapit Stevens, Albert Saverys, Peeter Bout, Hubert De Vries, Jan Van Beers, Adolphe Feder
67

Some works of Léon Weissberg

Extracted between 67 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Léon Weissberg - Paysage Provencal

Original 1926

Gross Price
Lot number: 272
Léon WEISSBERG

(Przeworsk, 1895 - Maidanek, 1943)

PAYSAGE PROVENCAL, 1926

Huile sur toile

signée en bas à gauche "L. Weissberg"

contresignée, située et datée au dos "L. Weissberg Paris 1926"

h: 38,30 w: 46 cm

Bibliographie : Lydia Harambourg, Lydie Marie Lachenal, "Weissberg, catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, dessiné, sculpté", Paris, 2009, n°27 p. 57

Commentaire : "PAYSAGE PROVENCAL"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; SIGNED AGAIN, LOCATED AND DATED ON THE BACK

Léon Weissberg - Le Bistrot Sous Les Arbres

Lot number: 159
Léon Weissberg - Paysage Au Poteau Telegraphique

Original 1924
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 193