Johannes Weiland

Netherlands (1856 -  1909 )
WEILAND Johannes Den Haag, Landschap Met Waterpartij En Eenden

Twents Veilinghuis /Jan 13, 2017
Not disclosed
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johannes Weiland at auctions worldwide.
35

Some works of Johannes Weiland

Extracted between 35 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johannes Weiland - Interior Scene

Original 1900

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 449
Description: Johannes Weiland (Dutch, 1856-1909) "Interior Scene," c. 1900, watercolor, 14.5" x 17.75", signed lower left, framed Estimated Value: $600 - $800 Absentee Bid Telephone Bid Condition Report: Condition Reports will be coming soon. Thank you
Johannes Weiland - Reading Her Bible

Gross Price
Lot number: 163
JOHANNES WEILAND, DUTCH 1856-1909 (1856-1909) - READING HER BIBLE -
Mis: 41x33cm.; 16x13in.
signed oil on canvas

PROVENANCE
William Rodman & Co., Belfast
Johannes Weiland - Peasant With Barrel On The Part

Starting price:

Lot number: 1013
Johannes Weiland, 1856-1909. Presentation: Peasant with barrel on the part. Watercolor on paper. Dim. 43x53 cm. Cond .: G. Johannes Weiland, 1856-1909. Präsentation: Bauer mit Fass auf dem Teil. Aquarell auf Papier. Abm. 43x53 cm. Cond. G.
Johannes Weiland - Den Haag, Landschap Met Waterpartij En Eenden

Starting price:

Lot number: 1059
Johannes Weiland - Details kavel - Twents Veilinghuis Beschrijving Johannes Weiland, Vlaardingen 1856-1909 Den Haag, landschap met waterpartij en eenden, olieverf op linnen, 65x98cm. met lijst 101x133cm. Cond:G Categorie: