Karl Walter Wahlroos

(1901 -  1968 )
WAHLROOS Karl Walter "keväinenranta, Hankoniemi - Vårlig Strand, Hangöudd".

Bukowskis Horhammer
Feb 11, 2009
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Karl Walter Wahlroos at auctions worldwide.
Along with Karl Walter Wahlroos, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Unto Aro, Veikko Jalava, Albin Kaasinen, Yrjö Liipola, Irma Melaj, Waino Aaltonen, Arvo Ahola
3

Some works of Karl Walter Wahlroos

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Karl Walter Wahlroos - Vesiväri

Starting price:

Lot number: 133
133. W. Wahlroos
vesiväri, sign., 33x40
Karl Walter Wahlroos - Vårlig Strand

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 8270
8270 D

- WAHLROOS,

Karl Walter (1901-1968): Vårlig strand,

motiv från Hangö udd,

signerad och daterad Walter Wahlroos,

olja på duk,

39x46

Utrop: SEK 2500

(EUR 260)