Max Joseph Wagenbauer

Germany (17751829 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Max Joseph Wagenbauer
WAGENBAUER Max Joseph Fischerkahn Am Ufer Des Chiemsees

Galerie Bassenge /May 30, 2014
350.00 - 450.00
350.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Max Joseph Wagenbauer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Max Joseph Wagenbauer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Gottlieb Schick, Heinrich Dreber, Josef Wenglein, Johann Jakob Ii Dorner, Johann Wilhelm Schirmer, Christian Bernhard Morgenstern, Ludwig H. Theodor Gurlitt
44

Some works of Max Joseph Wagenbauer

Extracted between 44 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Max Joseph Wagenbauer - The Inthal Near Niederaudorf

Lot number: 176
Max Joseph Wagenbauer The Inthal near Niederaudorf Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 21 x 32 cm. Provenance Private collection, South West Germany. Max Joseph Wagenbauer Das Inntal bei Niederaudorf Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen. 21 x 32 cm. Provenienz Südwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
Max Joseph Wagenbauer - Cowherd With His Cattle

Lot number: 623
DescEN Wagenbauer, Max Joseph 1774 Öxing - 1829 Munich - attributed Cowherd with his Cattle. Oil on paper. Laid down on carton. 23 x 33cm. Framed. Verso: A handwritten label from 1884 on the carton with information regarding the provenance: - Duke of Leuchtenberg; - Prince of Hohenzollern-Hechingen from 1826; - Count Friedrich von Rothenburg from 1868; - Brindl collection, Munich; - Anton Knöpinger collection, Munich from 1881
Max Joseph Wagenbauer - Pastoralt Landskap

Original 1822

Lot number: 2451
- MAXIMILIAN JOSEPH WAGENBAUER Tyskland 1774-1829 Pastoralt landskap Signerad och daterad MIWB 1822. Olja på pannå, 26 x 20 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on panel. EXPERTIS: Cabinet Turquin, Stéphane Pinta, Paris PROVENIENS: Enligt påskrift på baksidan Grefve Wachtmeister (EUR 2 700-3 200)
Max Joseph Wagenbauer - Fischerkahn Am Ufer Des Chiemsees

Starting price:

Lot number: 6720
Max Joseph Wagenbauer - Almhütten Im Hochtal

Original 1824
Starting price:

Lot number: 240
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are