Bo Von Schwerin

(1881 -  1940 )
SCHWERIN von Bo Landsväg

Stadsauktion Frihamnen /Mar 31, 2008
160.00
95.98

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Bo Von Schwerin at auctions worldwide.
Along with Bo Von Schwerin, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Gosta Adrian-Nilsson, Kalle Hedberg, Lars Florén, Helge Artelius, Erling Arlingsson, Henry Sykes, Gunnar Svensson
7

Some works of Bo Von Schwerin

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Bo Von Schwerin - Two Works Of Art

Original 1911

Lot number: 568
Ron Schwerin (American, b. 1940) | Rago Auctions Two works of art; Nude with Blue Clogs, 1996; Oil on canvas (framed); Initialed and dated; 11" x 14"; Standing Nude, Kimono on Chair, 1998; Oil on paper mounted to board; Initialed and dated; 12 7/8" x 9 7/8"; Exhibition: Ron Schwerin: Paintings, Allan Stone Gallery, New York, January 13 - February 29, 2000; Provenance: The artist; Allan Stone Collection, New York
Bo Von Schwerin - Landsväg Och Röd Stuga

Original 1934

Lot number: 9050
9050 D - SCHWERIN, von Bo (1881-1940): Landsväg och röd stuga, signerad och daterad B. von Schwerin 1934, olja på duk, 45x65 Utrop: SEK 1 200 (EUR 120) Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på detta föremål Budgivningen stänger 2009-10-20 kl 11:00
Bo Von Schwerin - Handarbetande Kvinna.

Lot number: 391
391. VON SCHWERIN, BO, oljemålning, sign. Handarbetande kvinna. 60x44. Paintings
Bo Von Schwerin - Landsväg

Bo Von Schwerin - Landsväg

Lot number: 8587
Bo Von Schwerin - Skärgårdslandskap Med Måsar, Signerad B. Von Schwerin

Lot number: 8626