Julius Sergius Von Klever

Estonia (Dorpat 1850 -  Leningrad 1924 )
von KLEVER Julius Sergius Little Red Riding Hood

Palais Dorotheum
Apr 25, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Julius Sergius Von Klever at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Klever Julij Jul'Evic

Klever Yuliy Yulevich

Klever Yuli Yulievich

387

Some works of Julius Sergius Von Klever

Extracted between 387 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Julius Sergius Von Klever - Woodcutters Returning Home

Original 1917

Gross Price
Lot number: 669
Julius Sergius Klever (Derpt [Tartu] 1850–1924 Leningrad) Woodcutters returning home, signed in Cyrillic script, dated and inscribed 1917, 5. XII, oil on canvas, 85.5x102cm, framed, (Rei) We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance. Юлий Юльевич Клевер (Дерпт, 1850 – 1924, Ленинград) Возвращение домой с лесосеки Подпись и дата слева внизу: Ю. Клеверъ. 1917, справа внизу: Рига 5/XII Холст, масло. Дублировано. 85 x 100 см. Рама Происхождение: частное собрание, Чехия Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
Julius Sergius Von Klever - Autumn Landscape

Original 1894

Gross Price
Lot number: 3275
KLEVER, JULIUS SERGIUS VON (Dorpat 1850 - 1924 Leningrad) Autumn landscape. 1894. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 1894. 116.3 x 142.7 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Uno Koistinen, St. Petersburg, circa 1917. - Via inheritance to Ottilia Koistinen (widow of Uno Koistinen), 1950. - European private collection.
Julius Sergius Von Klever - Little Red Riding Hood

Original 1895

Gross Price
Lot number: 1162
Julius Sergius von Klever and Workshop (Derpt 1850–1924 Leningrad) Little Red Riding Hood, signed in Cyrillic script, dated 1895, oil on canvas, 175 x 138.5 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei) Provenance: Private Collection Norway. We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance. Юлий Юльевич Клевер (Дерпт, 1850 – 1924, Ленинград) и мастерская Красная шапочка Подпись и дата справа внизу: Юлiй Клеверъ. 1895. Холст, масло. 175 x 138,5 см. Рама (повреждена) Происхождение: частное собрание, Норвегия Specialist: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
Julius Sergius Von Klever - Sunset Over A Wooded Landscape

Original 1882

Lot number: 1137
Lot# 1137 Julius Yulevich van Klever (1850 - 1924 Russian) Sunset over a wooded landscape Oil on canvas Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: 1882 22" H x 36.5" W est: Notes: Framed size: 30" H x 44" W x 4" D. Condition: Visual: Generally good condition. Craquelure throughout. Stretcher bar creases along the four edges. Blacklight: Touch-up throughout, the largest a 2" x 6" area in the sky upper right. Click here to return to previous menu
Julius Sergius Von Klever - Winter Landscape With Birch In The Evening Light

Gross Price
Lot number: 1234
Julius Sergius Klever (Derpt [Tartu] 1850–1924 Leningrad) Winter landscape with birch in the evening light, signed in Cyrillic script, oil on canvas, 34 x 43 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei) We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance. Provenance: Private Collection Germany Юлий Юльевич Клевер (Дерпт, 1850 – 1924, Ленинград) Зимний пейзаж с березой, освещенной заходящим солнцем Подпись справа внизу: Ю. Клеверъ Холст, масло. 34 х 43 см. Рама Происхождение: частное собрание, Мюнхен Мы благодарим Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за поддержку.