Franz Von Defregger

(18351921 ) - Artworks
DEFREGGER von Franz "tyrolean Girl"

Palais Dorotheum /Jun 6, 2013
8,000.00 - 12,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Franz Von Defregger at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Defreger, Von Franz

301

Some works of Franz Von Defregger

Extracted between 301 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Franz Von Defregger - Ein Junges Mädchen (the Little Girl)

Original 1878

Gross Price
Lot number: 99
Pauline Hofman Hans Peter Defregger, Defregger: 1835-1921, Rosenheim, 1983, p. 292, catalogued & illustrated 99 PROPERTY OF A GERMAN PRIVATE COLLECTOR Franz von Defregger AUSTRIAN 1835 - 1921 EIN JUNGES MÄDCHEN (THE LITTLE GIRL) signed and dated Defregger / 1878 lower left; inscribed Pauline Hofman / geb. in Glasgow 1871 on the reverse oil on canvas 45.5 by 34.5cm., 18 by 13½in. Estimate 6,000 - 8,000 GBP Print
Franz Von Defregger - Happy Group

Gross Price
Lot number: 1231
Franz von Defregger (Stronach near Dölsach, Tyrol 1835–1921 Munich) Happy Group, signed and with the dedication F. Defregger, “For the skittle alley of friend Emil Rosen..., on 29 June 1890”, oil on canvas, 107 x 102 cm, framed, (Rei) Compare: Hans Peter Defregger, Defregger 1835-1921, Rosenheimer Verlagshaus, 1983, S. 322 („Zur Gesundheit “) Attached: Old letter of authentication issued by Adolf Alt 1928.
Franz Von Defregger - Portrait Of A Young Woman

Lot number: 3241
Auktion A166 Lot 3241 - 20 September 2013 17:00 DEFREGGER, FRANZ VON (Stronach/Tirol 1835 - 1921 Munich) Portrait of a young woman. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Defregger. 51.2 x 39 cm. Our thanks to Dr Horst Ludwig for confirming the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original. CHF 6 000.- / 8 000.- € 5 000.- / 6 670.- DEFREGGER, FRANZ VON (Stronach/Tirol 1835 - 1921 München) Bildnis einer jungen Frau. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: Defregger. 51,2 x 39 cm. Dr. Horst Ludwig bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit nach Prüfung des Originals, wofür wir ihm danken und bezeichnet dieses als besonders qualitätsvoll. Das Gemälde ist hochwahrscheinlich im Werkverzeichnis von Hans-Peter Defregger auf Seite 348 erwähnt (Defregger, Hans Peter: Defregger. 1835 - 1921. Rosenheim 1991, S. 348, mit Abb.). CHF 6 000.- / 8 000.- € 5 000.- / 6 670.-
Franz Von Defregger - "tyrolean Girl"

Lot number: 205
Franz von Defregger (Stronach, East Tyrol 1835-1921 Munich) "Tyrolean Girl", half-length portrait of a young woman, signed Defregger, oil on panel, 19.3 x 15.2 cm, framed, (GS) Letter of authentication: Hans Peter Defregger is available (the artist’’’’s grandson and author of the catalogue raisonné). H. P. Defregger dated the present work to the period around 1900. He has registered the work in his catalogue raisonné under the no. 101541.
Franz Von Defregger - Hirtenjunge

Original 1865

Lot number: 744
DescDE Defregger, Franz von 1835 Stronach - 1921 München Hirtenjunge. Studie. Signiert und datiert unten links: Defregger 65. Öl auf Papier. Auf Karton kaschiert. 29 x 19cm. Rahmen. Defregger, Franz von 1835 Stronach - 1921 Munich Shepherd Boy. Study. Signed and dated lower left: Defregger 65. Oil on paper. Laid on card. 29 x 19cm. Framed.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are