Gregor Von Bochmann

Germany (1850 -  1930 )
BOCHMANN von Gregor Landscape With A Hay Cart

Lempertz /Sep 24, 2014
1,200.00 - 1,500.00
1,599.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gregor Von Bochmann at auctions worldwide.
116

Some works of Gregor Von Bochmann

Extracted between 116 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gregor Von Bochmann - Two Women On The Beach

Lot number: 162
Gregor von Bochmann the Elder
(Gut Nesat 1850-1930 Hösel)

Two women on the beach
oil on panel
; 24 × 17.8 cm
Signiert rechts unten: G. v. Bochmann
Rückseitig Etikett: Sammlung Georg Schäfer Schweinfurt, Nr. 38005419
Provenienz: Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt; österreichischer Privatbesitz
Gregor Von Bochmann - Peasants Farming

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1572
Lot 1572: Gregor von Bochmann, Peasants Farming
Signed lower right: G v. Bochmann
VAT: Margin scheme
Private collection, South West Germany.
90 x 154.5 cm
Gregor von Bochmann
Memorial exhibition in the Kunstverein, Düsseldorf, 1930.
Gregor von Bochmann (1850-1930) catalogue raisonné: [Website: http://www.site.uottawa.ca/~bochmann/MalerBochmann/Bilder/index.html], cat. rais. no. B0580.
Oil on canvas
Gregor Von Bochmann - Estonian Farmyard

Lot number: 375
Gregor von Bochmann
Estland 1850 - Düsseldorf 1930
Estonian Farmyard
Oil/wood, 13 x 24 cm, lo. le. sign. G. v. Bochmann, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.- German-Baltic landscape a. figure painter. B. studied at the Düsseldorf academy. Therafter he travelled to Estland, Belgium a. the Netherlands. He was made professor in 1893. B. mainly depicted sujets from his Estonian homeland a. fishermen at the Dutch coasts. - Mus.: Berlin, Munich, Dresden, Düsseldorf, London, Tallinn a. others. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.
Gregor Von Bochmann - Landscape With A Hay Cart

Original 1910

Lot number: 71
Gregor von Bochmann
Landscape with a Hay Cart
Oil on panel. 14 x 18 cm.
Signed and dated lower left: G v Bochmann 1910.

Provenance

Gregor von Bochmann
Landschaft mit Heuwagen
Öl auf Holz. 14 x 18 cm.
Signiert und datiert unten links: G v Bochmann 1910.

Provenienz
Südwestdeutsche Privatsammlung.
Gregor Von Bochmann - Dünenlandschaft Mit Pferdewagen

Lot number: 1593
Gregor von Bochmann

1850 Gut Nesat/Estland - 1930 Ratingen

Dünenlandschaft mit Pferdewagen

Öl auf Holz. 31,5 x 48,5 cm.

Signiert unten rechts: G.v.Bochmann.

Provenienz

Hessischer Privatbesitz.

Gregor Bochmann

1850 Gut Nesat/Estonia - 1930 Ratingen

Landscape with Dunes and a Horse Drawn Cart

Oil on panel. 31.5 x 48.5 cm.

Signed lower right: G.v.Bochmann.

Provenance

Private collection, Hesse.