War Van Overstraeten

(1891 -  1981 )
OVERSTRAETEN van War Le Jardin Des Oliviers

Lhomme /Feb 4, 2012
300.00 - 400.00
700.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of War Van Overstraeten at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Van Overstraeten War

46

Some works of War Van Overstraeten

Extracted between 46 works in the catalog of Arcadja
War Van Overstraeten - Portrait Of A Nude Lady

Lot number: 328
WAR VAN OVERSTRAETEN (1891-1981) Portrait of a nude lady. Canvas. Signed and dated 'War van Overstraete/32'. Relined. 81 x 71 FRENCH WAR VAN OVERSTRAETEN (1891-1981) Portrait d'une femme nue. Toile. Signée et datée 'War van Overstraete/32'. Rentoilée. 81 x 71 DUTCH WAR VAN OVERSTRAETEN (1891-1981) Portret van een vrouw, naakt. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'War van Overstraete/32'. Verdoekt. 81 x 71
War Van Overstraeten - Etude Du Christ

Original 1933

Lot number: 190
War Van Overstraeten - Le Jardin Des Oliviers

Original 1949

Lot number: 162
War Van Overstraeten - Intérieur.

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 125