Peter Van Den Braken

Netherlands (18961979 ) - Artworks
BRAKEN van den Peter Träd På Hed

Stadsauktion Frihamnen /Jun 1, 2009
270.00
2,000.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Peter Van Den Braken at auctions worldwide.
Along with Peter Van Den Braken, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jan Schilder Sluijters, Johan Buning, Nicolaas Syvert Bastert, Hobbe Smith, Herman Brood, Martin Monnickendam, Jozef Israels
9

Some works of Peter Van Den Braken

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Peter Van Den Braken - Farm In A Landscape, Brabant

Original 1932

Gross Price
Lot number: 320
PETER VAN DEN BRAKEN (1896-1979) - FARM IN A LANDSCAPE, BRABANT -
Mis: 45 x 65 cm.
signed and dated 1932 u.r.oil on panel

CATALOGUE NOTE
Offered together with another work by the same artist. (2)
Peter Van Den Braken - Stilleven Met Schetsboek

Original 1934

Lot number: 26
Pieter van den Braken (1896-1979) Stilleven met schetsboek r.o. get. en 1934 olieverf op doek, 123x93 cm
Peter Van Den Braken - Zeegezicht

Lot number: 317
Kavel nr. 0317: Pieter van den Braken (1896-1979) Zeegezicht r.b. get., 64x68 cm Richtprijs: € 200,00 tot € 300,00 Bieden (u dient ingelogd te zijn)
Peter Van Den Braken - Träd På Hed

Lot number: 8888
8888 D - VAN DEN BRAKEN, Peter (1896-1979): Träd på hed, signerad, olja duk, 45x55 Utrop: SEK 3000 (EUR 270) Slutpris: SEK 2 000
Peter Van Den Braken - Stilleven Met Groente En Fruit. Gesigneerd

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 108
Peter van den Braken (1896-1979) Stilleven met groente en fruit. Gesigneerd.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are