Janos Johann Valentiny

Hungary (18421902 ) - Artworks
VALENTINY Janos Johann Fiú Hegedűvel

Nagyhazi galeria /May 27, 2008
1,802.99
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Janos Johann Valentiny at auctions worldwide.
Along with Janos Johann Valentiny, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Bela Kadar, Tamas Hencze, Josef Karoly Kernstok, Almos Jaschik, Jenö Gabor, Bertalan Szekely Von Adamos, Márk Rubovics
7

Some works of Janos Johann Valentiny

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Janos Johann Valentiny - A Vén Cigány

Original 1881

Lot number: 167
Janos Johann Valentiny - Danyi Pista Cigányprímás

Lot number: 38
38 - Valentiny János (Nagylak, 1842 - Nádasdladány,1902) Danyi Pista cigányprímás olaj, vászon 51*48 cm j.b.f.: Valentiny J. Starting price: 180 000Ft € 680
Janos Johann Valentiny - Italian Beach

Original 1875

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 95
Signed lower centre Valentiny J. 1875 Hátoldalon a müncheni Kunstverein korabeli kiállítási felirata: J Valentinyi Preis 800 MK (Magyar Korona)
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are