• Art Auctions - English Language
  • Auctions
  • services
    • User services
      • Resend Password
    • Services for auction houses
  • Search
  • LOGIN

Maurice Utrillo

France (Parigi 1883Dax 1955 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Maurice Utrillo
UTRILLO Maurice Église Saint-jean-de-montmartre, Rue Des Abbesses, Paris

Sotheby's /May 28, 2015
29,671.39 - 44,507.08
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Utrillo at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Mourice Utrillo V.

1723

Some works of Maurice Utrillo

Extracted between 1,723 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Utrillo - Impasse Trainée À Montmartre

Lot number: 12
MAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) Impasse Trainée à Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas Signed lower right Titled lower left 50 x 61 cm - 19 5/8 x 24 In. Cette œuvre sera incluse au volume II du catalogue raisonné de l’’ œuvre, actuellement en préparation par Monsieur Jean Fabris Provenance : Ancienne collection Donon Maigret, Paris
Maurice Utrillo - Varennes-sous-dun

Original 1928

Lot number: 421
Lot Description Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Varennes-sous-Dun (Saône-et-Loire) signed and dated 'Maurice, Utrillo, V, 1928' (lower left); signed, dated and inscribed 'Varennes-sous-Dun-(Saône-et-Loire) Maurice, Utrillo, V, 1928,' (on the reverse) oil on board 15 1/8 x 20 1/8 in. (38.5 x 51.1 cm.) Painted in 1928 Provenance Private collection, United States, and thence by descent; sale, Sotheby's, New York, 8 May 2008, lot 425. Acquired at the above sale by the present owner.
Maurice Utrillo - Rue Ravignan

Original 1924
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 29
Description: Maurice UTRILLO 1883 - 1955 RUE RAVIGNAN - 1924 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche Maurice, Utrillo, V, 1924," h: 65 w: 92 cm Provenance : Collection Albert Sarraut, Paris Collection particulière, Cannes Expositions : San Francisco, M.H. de Young Memorial Museum (étiquette au dos) Bibliographie : P. Pétridès, "L'oeuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, Tome II", Paul Pétridès, Paris, 1962, n°1069, p. 422, reproduit en noir et blanc p. 423 Commentaire : L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Jean Fabris OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT 25 1/2 x 36 1/4 in
Maurice Utrillo - Église Saint-jean-de-montmartre, Rue Des Abbesses, Paris

Original 1920

Lot number: 102
Maurice Utrillo 1883 - 1955 ÉGLISE SAINT-JEAN-DE-MONTMARTRE, RUE DES ABBESSES, PARIS Signed Maurice. Utrillo. V. (lower right) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 23 1/2 by 19 3/4 in. 60 by 50 cm Painted circa 1919-1920. Authentication Jean Fabris has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work. Provenance Galleria Stori, Rome Mr. and Mrs. Emery Lang, New York (acquired from the above and sold: Sotheby's, New York, May 16, 1979, lot 253) Acquired at the above sale by the present owner Literature Paul Pétridès, L'Oeuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, vol. V, Paris, 1974, no. 2629, illustrated p. 193
Maurice Utrillo - Vase De Fleurs Sur Une Table

Original 1950
Starting price:

Lot number: 59
Maurice Utrillo, Oil on Board, ‘Vase de fleurs sur une table’’ Oil on board France, 1950 Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) – French painter Signed lower right ‘Maurice Utrillo V’’’’ Signed lower right ‘Maurice Utrillo V’’’’ Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Paul Pétridès, 1982 Dimensions: 33 ½ x 25 ½ in. (85.1 x 64.8 cm.) Frame dimensions: 42 x 34 in. (106.7 x 86.4 cm.) Good condition Provenance: Maurice Robinot, Paris; Private Collection, New York with title of ownership Exhibited: XXV Venice Biennale, 1950 This object is sold through the New York office
Arcadja Logoservices
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are