Maurice Utrillo

France (Parigi 1883 -  Dax 1955 ) Wikipedia® : Maurice Utrillo
UTRILLO Maurice Eglise De Serre, Luz-saint-sauveur

Christie's /Mar 1, 2017
41,244.40 - 64,812.62
46,756.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Utrillo at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Mourice Utrillo V.

1912

Some works of Maurice Utrillo

Extracted between 1,912 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Utrillo - Le Maquis À Montmartre

Original 1942

Lot number: 386
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Le maquis à Montmartre signé 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (en bas à droite) et situé '-'Montmartre,-' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 38.2 x 46 cm. Peint vers 1942 signed 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (lower right) and located '-'Montmartre,-' (lower left) oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/8 in. Painted circa 1942
Maurice Utrillo - Rue Cortot À Montmartre Par Maurice Utrillo

Original 1966

Lot number: 1133
UTRILLO MAURICE Rue Cortot à Montmartre par Maurice Utrillo Estimation : Informations complémentaires : Galerie Paul Pétrides. 1966. Mourlot Aff. Entoilée. / Vintage Poster on Linen B.E. B + déchirures restaured, plis, salissures / déchirures restaurées, folds, dust stains 76,5 x 51 1966
Maurice Utrillo - Rue Saint Rustique A Montmartre

Original 1932

Lot number: 107
Maurice Utrillo 〈1883-1955〉 Rue Saint Rustique a Montmartre 27.0×22.0cm oil on board, framed signed and titled executed in 1932 approx. with a Galerie Nichido seal with a Michel Gauthier certificate [literature]: 『L'œuvre complet de MAURICE UTRILLO TOME III』P56, No.1408 (Paul Pétridés) [provenance]: M.Jacque Helian (Pairs)
Maurice Utrillo - Eglise De Serre, Luz-saint-sauveur

Original 1927

Gross Price
Lot number: 218
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Eglise de Serre, Luz-Saint-Sauveur (Haute-Pyrénées) signed, dated and inscribed 'À Madame Gaston Bernheim, Luz-Saint-Sauveur, Église de Serre, Hautes-Pyrénées, Hommages respectueux, Maurice Utrillo, V, Janvier 1927,' (lower right) gouache on paper 14 x 19 in. (35.5 x 48 cm.) Executed in January 1927
Maurice Utrillo - Rue A Ivry

Maurice Utrillo - Rue A Ivry

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1
MAURICE UTRILLO (FRENCH 1883-1955) Rue a Ivry, 1924 oil on board laid on canvas 53 x 70.3 cm (20 7/8 x 27 5/8 in.) signed and dated Maurice Utrillo, V, Decembre 1924 lower right PROVENANCE In the collection of Dr. A. Roudinesco, Paris by 1962 Parke-Bernet Galleries, Inc., New York, 10 October 1968, lot 57 Christie's London, 3 July 1979, Lot 81 Christie````````s New York, November 6, 2008, Lot 227 Acquired at the above sale by the current owner LITERATURE P. Petrides, L'oeuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, Vol. II, (Paris, 1962), p. 424, no. 1073, illustrated p. 425