Maurice Utrillo

France (Parigi 1883 -  Dax 1955 ) Wikipedia® : Maurice Utrillo
UTRILLO Maurice La Maison De Mimi Pinson À Montmartre

Christie's /Mar 31, 2016
25,000.00 - 35,000.00
59,100.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Utrillo at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Mourice Utrillo V.

1816

Some works of Maurice Utrillo

Extracted between 1,816 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Utrillo - Église&saint-vincent À Ax-les Thermes (ariège)

Original 1931

Lot number: 242
Maurice Utrillo 1883 - 1955 ÉGLISE SAINT-VINCENT À AX-LES THERMES (ARIÈGE) Signed Maurice, Utrillo, V, and dated  1931  (lower right); signed  Maurice, Utrillo, V , dated  1931 and titled Église d'Ax-les-Thermes (Haute-Garonne) (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 23 5/8 by 28 3/4 in. 60 by 73 cm Painted in 1931.
Maurice Utrillo - La Place Du Tertre

Original c.1910
Starting price:

Lot number: 33
Auction Announcement on March 15, 2016, 3:50am EST: This lot is accompanied by a certificate from Gilbert Petrides and Jean Fabris. Maurice Utrillo, La Place du Tertre, c. 1910 Oil on artist's card laid down on canvas France, c. 1910 Maurice Utrillo (FRENCH, 1883-1955) Signed 'Maurice Utrillo V.' lower left Dimensions with frame: 30 x 39 1/2 in.; 76.2 x 100.3 cm
Maurice Utrillo - Le Moulin De La Galette Sous La Neige, Montmartre

Gross Price
Lot number: 49
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Le Moulin de la Galette sous la neige, Montmartre signé 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (en bas à droite) et situé '- Montmartre,-' (en bas à gauche) gouache sur carton 48 x 63 cm. Exécuté vers 1931 signed 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (lower right) and located '-Montmartre,-' (lower left) gouache on board 18 7/8 x 24 ¾ in. Executed circa 1931
Maurice Utrillo - La Maison De Mimi Pinson À Montmartre

Original 1948

Gross Price
Lot number: 237
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) La maison de Mimi Pinson à Montmartre signé 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (en bas à droite) huile sur carton 40 x 54.5 cm. Peint vers 1948 signed 'Maurice, Utrillo, V,' (lower right) oil on board 15 ¾ x 21 ½ in. Painted circa 1948 Provenance Jean Bellini, Paris (avant 1969). Léo Netter, Paris. Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel. Pre-Lot Text Ancienne collection Léo Netter Literature P. Pétridès, L'œuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, Paris, 1969, vol. III, p. 318, no. 2283 (illustré, p. 319).
Maurice Utrillo - Le Moulin De La Galette

Original 1924

Lot number: 53
Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Le Moulin de la Galette lithograph in colours, 1924, on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 25, published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris, with their blindstamp, with wide margins, presumably the full sheet, a deckle edge above, the colours fresh and bright, in very good condition Image 235 x 303 mm., Sheet 325 x 498 mm. Edmond Frapier (1878-?), Paris (Lugt 2921c).