Nils Tyden

(1889 -  1976 )
TYDEN Nils Dansut

Stockholms Auktionsverket
May 10, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Nils Tyden at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Tydén Nils

Along with Nils Tyden, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Karl Bergman, Johan Ossian-Andersson, Emile Compard, Krukowskaja Zoia, Max Papart, Gustav Rudberg, Felix Hatz
35

Some works of Nils Tyden

Extracted between 35 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Nils Tyden - Stockholm Från Söder Mälarstrand

Original 1927

Lot number: 737
Objektsbeskrivning NILS TYDÉN 1889-1976 Stockholm från Söder Mälarstrand Signerad och daterad N. Tydén 1927. Olja på pannå, 49 x 61 cm. . PROVENIENS Dir. Arne Biörnstad (1924-2012) och hans hustru Dicki Biörnstad, Stockholm . LITTERATUR Konst i svenska hem - målningar och skulpturer från 1800 till våra dagar, första delen, Bokkonst, Göteborg 1942, omnämnd sidan 121, samling 123 (med titeln: Stockholm från Söder)
Nils Tyden - Stadsgården - Stockholm

Original 1920

Lot number: 1091
1091 D
- NILS TYDÉN

1889-1976

Stadsgården - Stockholm

Signerad och daterad N. Tydén 1920. Olja på pannå, 28 x 31
cm.

PROVENIENS: Konsttombolan, Stockholm 1921

Estimate: SEK
35 000-40 000

(EUR
3 500-4 000)

Contact our
experts about this object

Place an absentee bid
on this object

Bidding closes 2009-10-29 - 11:00
(CET)
Nils Tyden - Dansut

Nils Tyden - Dansut

Lot number: 505
Nils Tyden - Balen På Smedsudden

Lot number: 679
Nils Tyden - Dansut 1920

Nils Tyden - Dansut 1920

Lot number: 536