Hann Trier

Germany (1915 -  1999 )
TRIER Hann Design Of The Ceiling Painting In The Residence Of The Ambassador To The Holy See In Rome.

Van Ham
May 30, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hann Trier at auctions worldwide.
Along with Hann Trier, our clients also searched for the following authors:
165

Some works of Hann Trier

Extracted between 165 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hann Trier - Sky

Hann Trier - Sky

Original 1978

Lot number: 698
Hann Trier Sky Eitempera auf Leinwand. 40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt. Signiert und datiert 'h Trier 78'. Gerlach-Laxner 689 Provenienz Kunsthandlung Schindler, Köln; Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen Hann Trier Sky Egg tempera on canvas. 40 x 50 cm. Framed. Signed and dated 'h Trier 78'. Gerlach-Laxner 689 Provenance Kunsthandlung Schindler, Cologne; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia
Hann Trier - The Drive Ii

Hann Trier - The Drive Ii

Original 1958

Lot number: 677
Hann Trier (Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth 1915 – 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia) „The Drive II\“ („Drive II\“). 1958 Öl auf Leinwand. 65,5 × 81,5 cm ( 25 ¾ × 32 ⅛ in.). Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: h T 58. Rückseitig mit Kohle signiert, datiert und betitelt: h Trier 1958 Drive II. Gerlach-Laxner 232.– Kleine Farbverluste. [3368] Provenienz: Ehemals Galerie Schüler, Berlin Hann Trier (Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth 1915 – 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia) „The Drive II\“ („Drive II\“). 1958 Oil on canvas. 65,5 × 81,5 cm ( 25 ¾ × 32 ⅛ in.). Monogrammed and dated lower right: h T 58. Signed, dated and titled in charcoal on the reverse: h Trier 1958 Drive II. Gerlach-Laxner 232.– Minor paint losses. [3368] Provenienz: Formerly Galerie Schüler, Berlin
Hann Trier - Ohne Titel

Hann Trier - Ohne Titel

Original 1966

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 450
Hann Trier 1915 Kaiserswerth/Rheinland - 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia Ohne Titel. 1966. Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Auf festem strukturierten Velin von C. M. Fabriano (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 78,2 x 58 cm (30,7 x 22,8 in) , blattgroß. [CH]. Aufrufzeit: 08.06.2018 - ca. 14.46 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Hann Trier 1915 Kaiserswerth/Rheinland - 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia Ohne Titel. 1966. Watercolor. Signed and dated in lower right. On firm structured wove paper by C. M. Fabriano (with watermark). 78.2 x 58 cm (30.7 x 22.8 in) , the full sheet. [CH]. Called up: June 8, 2018 - ca. 14.46 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Hann Trier - Grün Vorläufig

Hann Trier - Grün Vorläufig

Original 1987

Lot number: 585
Hann Trier (Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth 1915 – 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia) „Grün vorläufig\“. 1987 Eitempera auf Leinwand. 73×100cm ( 28¾×39⅜in.). Unten rechts signiert und datiert: h Trier 87. Rückseitig mit Filzstift signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet: h Trier 1987 grün vorläufig 760. Gerlach-Laxner 764.– [3468] Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Rheinland (vom Künstler erworben) Hann Trier (Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth 1915 – 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia) „Grün vorläufig\“. 1987 Egg tempera on canvas. 73×100cm ( 28¾×39⅜in.). Signed and dated lower right: h Trier 87. On the reverse signed, dated and inscribed in felt-tip pen: h Trier 1987 green preliminary 760. Gerlach-Laxner 764.– [3468] Provenienz: Private collection, Rhineland (acquired from the artist)
Hann Trier - Design Of The Ceiling Painting In The Residence Of The Ambassador To The Holy See In Rome.

Original 1984

Lot number: 268
Description: Trier, Hann (1915 Kaiserswerth - 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia) Design of the ceiling painting in the residence of the ambassador to the Holy See in Rome. 1984. Gouache on paper. 55 x 156.5cm. Signed and dated lower right centre: h Trier 19. /6. 84. Dedication above. Inscribed in centre of left margin: Entwurf, Spiegel seitlich. Framed. Not examined out of the frame. We are grateful to Dr. Uta Gerlach-Laxner for her kind support and professional expertise. Provenance: Fritz Moritz Sitte Collection, Cologne. Trier, Hann 1915 Kaiserswerth - 1999 Castiglione della Pescaia Entwurf für das Deckengemälde in der Residenz des Botschafters beim Heiligen Stuhl in Rom 1984. Gouache auf Papier. 55 x 156,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten Mitte rechts: h Trier 19. /6. 84. Darüber gewidmet. Bezeichnet im linken Randbereich Mitte: Entwurf, Spiegel seitlich. Rahmen. Im Rahmen beschrieben. Wir danken Frau Dr. Uta Gerlach-Laxner, Köln, für die wissenschaftliche Unterstützung. Provenienz: - Sammlung Fritz Moritz Sitte, Köln