Johann Andreas Thelott

(16551734 ) - Prints
THELOTT Johann Andreas Ibrahim Wirft Seinen Erstgeborenen Printzen Ins Wasser

Karl & Faber /May 28, 2009
800.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johann Andreas Thelott at auctions worldwide.
Along with Johann Andreas Thelott, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Johann Elias Ridinger, Johann Christoph Dietzsch, Franz Paula De Ferg, Luca Giordano, Johann Evangelist Holzer, Peter Van Lint, Abraham Rademaker
3

Some works of Johann Andreas Thelott

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johann Andreas Thelott - Mythological Judgement Scene

Original 1700

Lot number: 6889
Auktion W234 Lot 6889 - 21 September 2012 10:00 THELOTT, JOHANN ANDREAS (1655 Augsburg 1734). Mythological judgement scene, circa 1700. Pencil and pen in black and brown, with black wash and heightened with white. 31 x 37 cm. Signed lower left in pen: A.Thelot invent. Fully laid on old paper mount. Old inscription and number on mount: Zeichner, Radierer, Gold=Schmid. Geb. Augsburg 1654 gest. 1734. Nr. 257. - Somewhat foxed, with small areas of rubbing mostly in lower section. - CHF 600.- / 800.- € 500.- / 670.- THELOTT, JOHANN ANDREAS (1655 Augsburg 1734). Mythologische Gerichtsszene, um 1700. Bleistift und Feder in Schwarz und Braun, schwarz laviert und weiss gehöht. 31 x 37 cm. Unt. li. mit der Feder sign.: A.Thelot invent. Auf Untersatzbogen ganzflächig alt aufgezogen. Dort alt bez u. num..: Zeichner, Radierer, Gold=Schmid. Geb. Augsburg 1654 gest. 1734. Nr. 257. - Etwas stockfleckig, mit kleineren Bereibungen überwiegend im unteren Bildbereich. - Seltenes Werk des Augsburger Künstlers, von dem sich kaum Werke im Kunsthandel nachweisen lassen CHF 600.- / 800.- € 500.- / 670.-
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are