Istvan Szonyi

Hungary (18941960 ) - Artworks
SZONYI Istvan The Danube Bend At Zebegény (planters)

Kieselbach /Oct 17, 2008
22,345.57
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Istvan Szonyi at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Szönyi István

Along with Istvan Szonyi, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jeno Barcsay, Endre Balint, István Kerny, Henry Brassai, John Albok, Béla Uitz, Andre Kertesz
247

Some works of Istvan Szonyi

Extracted between 247 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Istvan Szonyi - Cím Nélkül

Istvan Szonyi - Cím Nélkül

Original 1928

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 113
Tétel 113: Szőnyi István: Cím nélkül Rézkarc, 1928, 21,5x16,5 cm kikiáltási ár: 18 000 HUF aukció időpontja: 2009.10.29. csütörtök 19:00 CET aukció helyszíne: Ferenczi és Tsai Aukciósház kiállítótere, Budapest 1055. Falk Miksa u. 3.
Istvan Szonyi - Landscape

Istvan Szonyi - Landscape

Lot number: 47
SZÖNYI, ISTVÁN (Újpest 1894 - 1960 Zebegény). Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed Szönyi I lower right. 76x100.5 cm. Remounted. CHF 6 000.- / 9 000.- € 3 950.- / 5 920.- SZÖNYI, ISTVÁN (Újpest 1894 - 1960 Zebegény) Paysage Huile sur toile. Signée Szönyi I en bas à droite. 76x100,5 cm. Rentoilé. CHF 6 000.- / 9 000.- € 3 950.- / 5 920.-
Istvan Szonyi - Roofs In Zebegény (danube Bend)

Original 1930

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 48
Oil, canvas Signed lower right: Szőnyi I 1930 Text on reverse: 265., label on the contemporary frame: 54.aukció Exhibited: - 54. Painting auction. Bizományi Áruház Vállalat, May1981., cat.: 265. Reproduced: - 54. Painting auction. Bizományi Áruház Vállalat, May1981. május, cat.: 265.
Istvan Szonyi - The Danube Bend At Zebegény (planters)

Original 1937

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 72
Tempera, canvas Signed lower right:Szőnyi I. 93 NO EXPORT A vakkereten felirat: Szilágyi 125, a Bizományi Áruház Vállalataukciós cédulája, valamint a Kereskedelmi és Hitelbank gyűjteményicédulája. Provenance: - From the late 1930-s in Sándor Szilágyi's and laterin his inheritors' collection - collection of K&H BankZrt.
Istvan Szonyi - Boats At A Shore; Hungarian Countryside

Lot number: 160
Istvan Szonyi (1894-1960),Hungarian BOATS AT A SHORE; HUNGARIAN COUNTRYSIDE Two etchings and drypoints: each numbered 26/50 and 13/50 andstamped: Hagvateki Anyaga; respectively on the matboard. Together with: 20th Century Hungarian PATAK ... (WITH FIGURES); Etching heightened with watercolour; indistinctly signed inHungarian in pencil lower right margin, titled in Hungarian inpencil lower left Plate 7.00" x 7.90", 17.80 cm x 20.00 cm Est. $500 / 600
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are