Vladimir Sychra

(1903 -  1963 )
SYCHRA Vladimir Dáma Se Sluneèníkem

Meissner Neumann
Dec 12, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Vladimir Sychra at auctions worldwide.
Along with Vladimir Sychra, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Frantisek Drtikol, Josef Sudek, Peter Dillinger, Cyril Bouda, Max Svabinsky, Frantisek Myslivec, Karel Minar
52

Some works of Vladimir Sychra

Extracted between 52 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Vladimir Sychra - Cottage

Vladimir Sychra - Cottage

Lot number: 330
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) Cottage pencil, paper, 34 x 50 cm, sign. RD V. Sychra Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní the disciple of prof. E. Dite at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Vladimir Sychra - Woman´s Nude

Original 1959

Lot number: 687
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963) Woman´s nude crayon, paper, 1959, 54 x 38,5 cm, sign. RD V. Sychra 1959, frame, small abrasions on frame the disciple of prof. E. Dite at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Vladimir Sychra - Lady With An Umbrella

Lot number: 180
Vladimír Sychra (1903-1963)

LADY WITH AN UMBRELLA. Colour lithography on paper, 400x350 mm, signed \‘V. Sychra\’\’\’\’.

Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963)

Vladimír Sychra (1903–1963)

DÁMA SE SLUNEČNÍKEM. Barevná litografie na papíře, 400x350 mm, sign. „V. Sychra \“.
Vladimir Sychra - Dáma Se Sluneèníkem

Original 1940

Lot number: 285
285
SYCHRA Vladimír
(28. 1. 1903 Praha – 20.2. 1963 Praha, ÈECHY)
Dáma se sluneèníkem
Barevná litografie na papíøe, 400 x 350 mm,rámováno, pod sklem, datováno 1940, signováno vpravo dole.
Malíø, grafik a ilustrátor, studoval na UPŠ a AVU v Praze.
Autor viz T 2/514, TD 180, V 4/397, B 10/34, NEÈVU 2/811.

1 CZK
0,04 EUR