Romain Steppe

(1859 -  1927 )
STEPPE Romain Scorcio Con Stazione E Figura

Caputmundi Casa d'Aste /Oct 12, 2011
Not disclosed
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Romain Steppe at auctions worldwide.
Along with Romain Steppe, our clients also searched for the following authors:
William Georges Thornley, Jenny Morgan, Edouard, A. Du Havre Adam, Robert Malcolm Lloyd, Vincent Neave, Malcolm Crouse, Charles Napier Hemy
286

Some works of Romain Steppe

Extracted between 286 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Romain Steppe - Bords De L'escaut - Juillet

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 220
Ref: 0220 - Order Ref2 : 2008/201003 Artist/Author: Steppe Romain (Antwerpen 1859 -1927) Category: Painting Description:Bords de L'escaut - juillet Olieverf op paneel, Gedateerd: 1895 23 x 30 cm "Met opdracht van de kunstenaar aan Louis Claessens op het etiket aan de achterzijde." Price: 600€ / 800€
Romain Steppe - Marine Met Zeilboten.

Lot number: 278
Romain Steppe - Scorcio Con Stazione E Figura

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 160