Jiri Sozansky

(1946 )
SOZANSKY Jiri Ecce Homo

Vltav
Jun 19, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jiri Sozansky at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Jiří Sozanský

9

Some works of Jiri Sozansky

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jiri Sozansky - Postava

Jiri Sozansky - Postava

Original 2001

Lot number: 560
Jiří Sozanský
(1946)
Postava
lept, 2001, 49,5 x 37,3 cm, sign. PD Sozanský 2001, členská prémie S. V. U. Mánes 2001, při okrajích mimo tisk mírně zažloutlý a pokrčený papír, provenience: Antikvariát Dlážděná, žák prof. F. Jiroudka na AVU v Praze, člen SČUG Hollar
Jiri Sozansky - Job The Man

Jiri Sozansky - Job The Man

Starting price:

Lot number: 356
Sozanský Jiří (Prague 1946)
Job the Man, a set of four prints in their original folder, all the prints are signed and dated V. Sozanský 88, numbered 80/100, etching on paper, 24.5 x 35.5 cm, original folder (Šm)
Jiri Sozansky - Ecce Homo

Jiri Sozansky - Ecce Homo

Original 1973

Lot number: 150
Jiri Sozansky - Ecce Homo

Jiri Sozansky - Ecce Homo

Original 1973

Lot number: 150
Jiri Sozansky - Z Cyklu Job

Jiri Sozansky - Z Cyklu Job

Original 1971

Lot number: 810