Ludvik Soucek

(1926 -  1978 )
SOUCEK LUDVIK Ze Severní Koree

Vltav
Oct 26, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ludvik Soucek at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Ludvik Soucek

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ludvik Soucek - Jewish (lesser Town) Cemetery

Lot number: 65
Ludvik Soucek (1926 - 1978) Lot 65: Ludvík Souček (1926-1978) Description: JEWISH (LESSER TOWN) CEMETERY. 1940\‘s – 1950\’s. Vintage matte gelatin silver print. 175x231 mm (179x238 mm). Photographer\’s stamp on the verso. Provenance: Private collection, Brno. Condition A. ŽIDOVSKÝ (MALOSTRANSKÝ) HŘBITOV. 40. - 50. léta 20. stol.Černobílá bromostříbrná fotografie na matném papíru, původní autorská zvětšenina. 175x231 mm (179x238 mm). Verso značeno autorským razítkem. Provenience: Soukromá sbírka, Brno. Stav A. JÜDISCHER (KLEINSEITNER) FRIEDHOF. 1940s-1950s. Silbergelatineabzug auf Mattpapier, vintage. 175x231 mm (179x238 mm). Verso Künstlerstempel. Provenienz: Brünner Privatsammlung. Zustand A.
Ludvik Soucek - Ze Severní Koree

Lot number: 720
Ludvík Souček (1926-1978) Ze Severní Koree fotografie, 17 x 22 cm ID: 720 (V)
Ludvik Soucek - Barbed Wire

Ludvik Soucek - Barbed Wire

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 416
Ludvik Souček (1926-1978) Barbed Wire photo, 39,7 x 29,6 cm, stamped by Artist Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná ID: 416 (V)
Ludvik Soucek - The Girl With A Flower

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 415
Ludvik Souček (1926-1978) The Girl with a Flower photo, 29,6 x 16,9 cm, verso inscription: from The Archive of Dr. Ludvík Souček Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná ID: 415 (V)
Ludvik Soucek - Solarized Fishing Scene

Lot number: 613
613.

LUDVIK SOUCEK (1926-1978) -

Solarized fishing scene, Prague, c. 1960 Vintage silver print, 240x295 mm, caption and photographer\’\’s blindstamp.