Carl Frederick Sorensen

Denmark (18181879 ) - Artworks
SORENSEN Carl Frederick Skib På Bedding Ved En Klippekyst

Bruun Rasmussen /Mar 25, 2013
949.76
535.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Carl Frederick Sorensen at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Sørensen Carl Frederick

Sørensen Carl Frederick

Along with Carl Frederick Sorensen, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Adolf Chwala, Alfred Herbert, John Emms, Anna Palm De Rosa, Ellen Montalba, Frants Diderik Boe, Claude Hayes
91

Some works of Carl Frederick Sorensen

Extracted between 91 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Carl Frederick Sorensen - Strand Ved Scheveningen. Fiskere Bringer Fangsten I Land

Original 1853

Lot number: 139
C. F. Sørensen, b. Samsø 1818, d. Copenhagen 1879 "Strand ved Scheveningen. Fiskere bringer fangsten i land". From Scheveningen Beach, the Netherlands. Signed and dated C. F. S. Scheveningen 20. Juli 1853. Oil on paper laid on canvas. 30 x 44 cm. Provenance: C. F. Sørensens estate auction Kunstforeningen 1879 no. 23. Mona Christensen and Jan Faye, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of C. F. Sørensen no. 239. In need of a light surface cleaning.
Carl Frederick Sorensen - Segler Vor Der Dänischen Küste

Original 1830

Lot number: 614
DescDE Sörensen, Carl Frederik 1818 Besser - 1879 Kopenhagen Segler vor der dänischen Küste. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: 30. Juni 1870 (...) C.F. Sörensen. Öl auf Karton. Auf Leinwand gelegt. 31 x 46cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Norddeutschland. Erratum: Bitte beachten Sie, dass die im Printkatalog abgedruckten Preise nicht korrekt sind. DescEN Sörensen, Carl Frederik 1818 Besser - 1879 Copenhagen Sailors along the Danish Coast. Signed and dated lower right: 30. Juni 1870 (...) C.F. Sörensen. Oil on card. Laid on canvas. 31 x 46cm. Framed. Provenance: Private collection, North Germany. Erratum: Please note that the prices in the print catalogue are not correct.
Carl Frederick Sorensen - Marine Med Sejlskibe, Stille Sommerdag

Original 1848

Gross Price
Lot number: 13
C. F. Sørensen, b. Samsø 1818, d. Copenhagen 1879 "Marine med sejlskibe, stille sommerdag". Coastal scene, quiet summer day. Signed and dated C. F. S. 26. Juni 1848. Oil on cardboard. 18 x 27 cm. Mona Christensen and Jan Faye, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of C. F. Sørensen no. 104. Retouches.
Carl Frederick Sorensen - Skib På Bedding Ved En Klippekyst

Lot number: 83
C. F. Sørensen, b. Samsø 1818, d. Copenhagen 1879 "Skib på bedding ved en klippekyst". Shipbuilding by a rocky coast. Unsigned. Oil on canvas laid on canvas. 26 x 39 cm. Mona Christensen and Jan Faye, A Catalogue Raisonné of the Works of C. F. Sørensen no. 990. Proveniens: ABR auction 205, 1967 no. 261. Retouches, crackles and repairs.
Carl Frederick Sorensen - Hjemvendende Svenske Fiskere Som Vende Igien F�r Storm

Original 1862

Lot number: 1047
C. F. S�rensen, b. Sams� 1818, d. Copenhagen 1879 "Hjemvendende Svenske Fiskere som vende igien f�r Storm". Swedish fishermen heading for harbour before a storm. Signed and dated C. Frdr. S�rensen Juli 1862. Drawing ink on paper. Visible size 20 x 34 cm. The paper has turned slightly brown.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are