Martin Sjoberg

(1957 )
SJOBERG Martin Target

Stockholms Auktionsverket
May 3, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Martin Sjoberg at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Martin Sjöberg

Some works of Martin Sjoberg

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Martin Sjoberg - Target

Martin Sjoberg - Target

Original 1994

Lot number: 289
289
D - MARTIN SJÖBERG
född 1957
Target
Signerad och daterad på baksidan Martin Sjöberg - 94. C-print monterad på träkonstruktion, 59,5 x 59,5 x 6,5 cm.
PROVENIENS: Adlercreutz-Björkholmen, Stockholm

Estimate: SEK 6 000-8 000 (EUR 600-800)
Martin Sjoberg - Untitled Theory

Original 1995

Lot number: 35
35.
MARTIN SJÖBERG Född1957, Untitled Theory.
Monogramsignerad MS ochd aterad - 95 a tergo. Svart tusch på plexiglas 24,5 x 19,5.
(d)