Inger S. Sitter

(1929 ) - Artworks
SITTER Inger S. 3, Collage

Stockholms Auktionsverket /Nov 1, 2006
1,304.10 - 1,630.13
869.60

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Inger S. Sitter at auctions worldwide.
25

Some works of Inger S. Sitter

Extracted between 25 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Inger S. Sitter - Composition I

Original 1961

Gross Price
Lot number: 19
LOT 19 - INGER SITTER B. 1929 COMPOSITION I signed and dated 61; signed, titled and dated 1961 on thereverse oil on canvas 2,000—3,000 EUR 130 by 168 cm. signed and dated 61; signed, titled and dated 1961 on thereverse oil on canvas Acquired directly from the artist in 1961 Quebec, Museum (& travelling), Art in the Factory / LeMusée dans l'Usine , 1968-1969
Inger S. Sitter - Forløp

Inger S. Sitter - Forløp

Original 1978

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 15271
INGER SITTER (Trondheim 1929) "Forløp", 1978-79 Olje på lerret, 180x120 Signert nede til høyre: Sitter Merket bak på lerretet av kunstneren: 78-79-05 Utstilt: "Inger Sitter", Galleri F 15, Jeløya 1979, kat. nr. 62 "Inger Sitter", Trondhjems Kunstforening, 1979, kat. nr. 62 "Inger Sitter", Statens Museum for Kunst, København 1979, kat. nr. 62 "Inger Sitter", Amos Andersons Konstmuseum, Helsinki 1980, kat. nr. 62
Inger S. Sitter - Collage

Inger S. Sitter - Collage

Original 1979

Lot number: 79
INGER SITTER (Trondheim 1929) "Collage", 1964 Blandingsteknikk på plate, 126x104 Signert nede til høyre: Sitter Utstilt: "Inger Sitter", Galleri F 15, Jeløya 1979, kat. nr. 17 "Inger Sitter", Trondhjems Kunstforening, 1979, kat. nr. 17 "Inger Sitter", Statens Museum for Kunst, København 1979, kat. nr. 17 "Inger Sitter", Amos Andersons Konstmuseum, Helsinki 1980, kat. nr. 17
Inger S. Sitter - 3, Collage

Inger S. Sitter - 3, Collage

Original 1964

Lot number: 1059
- INGER SITTER Norge, född 1929 3, collage Signerad och daterad Inger Sitter 1964. Blandteknik på papper, 65 x 50 cm. PROVENIENS: Gummesons Konstgalleri, Stockholm 1966, kat nr 310 Signed and dated. Mixed media on paper. Estimate: SEK 12 000-15 000 (EUR 1 300-1 620) Price: SEK 8 000
Inger S. Sitter - Untitled

Inger S. Sitter - Untitled

Lot number: 58
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are