Tavik Frantisek Simon

Czech Republic (Železnice 1877 -  Prague 1942 )
SIMON Tavik Frantisek Girl From Haná

Zezula /Dec 10, 2016
62.90 - 125.80
133.20

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Tavik Frantisek Simon at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Tavik Frantisek Simon

Simon Frantisek Tavik

Šimon Tavík František

414

Some works of Tavik Frantisek Simon

Extracted between 414 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Tavik Frantisek Simon - Nocturno In Auray, Breton

Original 1911

Lot number: 54
Lot 54: František Tavík Šimon (1877-1942) Description: NOCTURNO IN AURAY, BRETON. 1911. Colored etching on paper, 293x421 mm, signed in pencil lower right „T. F. Šimon“, stamped lower left and marked lower center in print „19 TFŠ 11“. Mounted, framed, glazed. NOKTURNO V AURAY, BRETONSKO. 1911. Barevný lept na papíře, 293x421 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „T. F. Šimon“, vlevo dole zn. autorským razítkem a dole uprostřed v tisku „19 TFŠ 11“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. NACHTSTÜCK AUS AURAY, BRETAGNE. 1911. Farbradierung auf Papier, 293x421 mm, sign. mit Bleistift rechts unten „T. F. Šimon“, links unten Künstlerstempel und unten Mitte im Druck bez. „19 TFŠ 11“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Tavik Frantisek Simon - Sunset Over Prague Castle

Lot number: 230
Tavík František Šimon (1877-1942) Sunset over Prague Castle etching, 16 x 14 cm, sign. RD T.F. Šimon, frame, No. 96, slightly yellowed paper, small abrasions on frame Literature: A. Novák: Chronicle of graphic work T.F. Šimona, Hollar, No. 256a the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts
Tavik Frantisek Simon - Lodě S Melouny V Benátkách Lept

Original 1909

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 342
Tavík František Šimon (1877-1942) Lodě s melouny v Benátkách lept, 1909, 40,5 x 50,7 cm, PD značeno v desce T. F. Šimon 09 Paris, rám Literature: A. Novák: Kronika Grafického díla T.F. Šimona, Hollar, č. 110 the disciple of prof. M. Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Hollar, SVU Mánes, Société du Salon d'Automne and Salon National des Beaux Arts
Tavik Frantisek Simon - Girl From Haná

Original 1932
Starting price:

Lot number: 115
František Tavík Šimon (1877-1942) GIRL FROM HANÁ. 1932. Coloured etching on paper, 353x270 mm, signed lower right in pencil „T. F. Šimon“, stamped and numbered „233.“ lower left. Framed, glazed. František Tavík Šimon (1877-1942) HANÁCKÉ DĚVČE. 1932. Barevný lept na papíře, 353x270 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „T. F. Šimon“, vlevo dole zn. autorským razítkem a „233.“ (číslo výtisku). Rámováno, zaskleno. František Tavík Šimon (1877-1942) MÄDCHEN AUS HANNA. 1932. Farbradierung auf Papier, 353x270 mm, sign. mit Bleistift rechts unten „T. F. Šimon“, links unten Künstlerstempel und „233.“ (Exemplar-Nummer). Gerahmt, verglast.
Tavik Frantisek Simon - On The Charles Bridge In Winter

Starting price:

Lot number: 231
Šimon - Tavík František (Železnice 1877 - 1942 Prague) On the Charles Bridge in Winter, signed in pencil T. F. Šimon bottom right, marked with the artist’’’’’’’’s stamp and numbered in pencil 3 bottom left, colour etching on paper, 17.5 x 20 cm, passe-partout, glass, frame (Šm)