Guido Sgaravatti

? Century -
SGARAVATTI Guido Blue Girl

Leonard Joel
Apr 14, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Guido Sgaravatti at auctions worldwide.
7

Some works of Guido Sgaravatti

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Guido Sgaravatti - Seated Figure

Original 1975

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 382
SGARAVATTI
20th Century, Italian
Seated Figure
1975
gouache on paper
90.0 x 59.5 cm
signed lower left: SGaravatti
signed, dated and inscribed verso: Dema/ seduta/ con fiori/ Melbourne/ 75/ Sgaravatti
Provenance:
Bridget McDonnell Gallery, Melbourne (label attached verso)
Private collection, Melbourne
Provenance:
Guido Sgaravatti - Natura Morta

Gross Price
Lot number: 106
Guido Sgaravatti - Woman Playing Guitar

Lot number: 3086
GUIDO SGARAVATTI, WOMAN PLAYING GUITAR, PENCIL ON PAPER, 33 X 20.2 CM
Guido Sgaravatti - Blue Girl

Guido Sgaravatti - Blue Girl

Lot number: 3079
GUIDO SGARAVATTI, BLUE GIRL, OIL ON BOARD, 39 X 29CM