Zdenek Seydl

(1916 -  1978 )
SEYDL Zdenek Der Beste Lehrer

Zezula
Dec 7, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Zdenek Seydl at auctions worldwide.
Along with Zdenek Seydl, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Augustin Mervart, Jan Trampota, Richard Wiesner, Frantisek Srp, Jan Bauch, Karel Cerny, Pravoslav Kotik
24

Some works of Zdenek Seydl

Extracted between 24 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Zdenek Seydl - A Set Of 2 Drawings; Untitled

Starting price:

Lot number: 298
Seydl Zdeněk (Třeboň 1916 - 1978 Prague) A Set of 2 Drawings; Untitled, signed in pencil Seydl top right, colour permanent marker on paper, 29 x 20 cm (passe-partout cut-out), passe-partout; Untitled, signed in pencil Seydl top right, colour permanent marker on paper, 28 x 19.5 cm (passe-partout cut-out), passe-partout (Šm)
Zdenek Seydl - Der Beste Lehrer

Original 1953

Lot number: 270
Zdeněk Seydl (1916-1978) DER BESTE LEHRER Lithografie auf Papier, 530x390 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), nummeriert links unten "9/10" und signiert ebenda "Seydl". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zdeněk Seydl (1916-1978) THE BEST TEACHER Lithograph on paper, 530x390 mm (mount aperture), numbered lower left "9/10" as well as signed "Seydl". Mounted, framed, glazed.
Zdenek Seydl - In Memoriam And Pf

Original 1973

Lot number: 188
Zdeněk Seydl (1916-1978)

IN MEMORIAM AND PF 1973. In memoriam Josef Voseček and three PF \‘pé. ef. 1973\’\’\’\’, among them e.g. \‘skřítek z Kerkonoš\’\’\’\’. Four lithographies on paper, 195x90 mm, signed in pencil or in marker \‘seydl\’\’\’\’.

Zdeněk Seydl (1916–1978)

Zdeněk Seydl (1916–1978)

IN MEMORIAM A PF 1973. In memoriam Josef Voseček a trojice „pé. ef. 1973\“, mezi nimi např. „skřítek z Kerkonoš\“. Čtveřice litografií na papíře, 195x90 mm, sign. tužkou nebo fixem „seydl\“.
Zdenek Seydl - Zápas Ve Volném Stylu

Original 1965

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 46