Bernd Schwarzer

(1954 )
SCHWARZER Bernd  Flowers

Stahl
Apr 13, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Bernd Schwarzer at auctions worldwide.
117

Some works of Bernd Schwarzer

Extracted between 117 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Bernd Schwarzer - Expressive Landschaft

Original 1980
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 11
Bernd Schwarzer (Weimar 1954) Expressive Landschaft Öl/Lw., 38,5 x 46,5 cm, l. u. monogr. und dat. B. Sch. 80. - Deutscher Künstler. S. studierte zunächst an der Fachhochschule Köln, anschließend an der Düsseldorfer Akademie, u.a. bei Joseph Beuys. Dicker Farbauftrag ist charakteristisch für seine Gemälde. Häufig sind seine Werke dezidiert polititsch. Mus.: Wien (Kunsthist. Mus., Albertina), Seoul, St. Petersburg, Bremen, Bonn u.a. Schwarzer, Bernd (Weimar 1954) Expressive Landscape Oil/canvas, 38,5 x 46,5 cm, lo. le. monogr. and dat. B. Sch. 80. - German artist. S. studied at the Cologne Fachhochschule and at the Düsseldorf academy, among others under Joseph Beuys. Mus.: Vienna (Kunsthist. Mus., Albertina), Seoul, St. Petersburg, Bremen, Bonn a. others.
Bernd Schwarzer -  Flowers

Bernd Schwarzer - Flowers

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 190
Bernd Schwarzer (b. 1954) Lot 190: Bernd Schwarzer (Weimar 1954). Flowers. Description: Öl/canvas, 46,5 x 33,5 cm, lo. middle monogr. and dat. Sch. 79. - German artist. S. studied at the Cologne Fachhochschule and at the Düsseldorf academy, among others under Joseph Beuys. Mus.: Vienna (Kunsthist. Mus., Albertina), Seoul, St. Petersburg, Bremen, Bonn a. others. Ref Mod29319
Bernd Schwarzer - Flammenbild (konzentrationslager)

Lot number: 279
Description: Schwarzer, Bernd 1954 Weimar "Flammenbild (Konzentrationslager), - Blau - Gold - Rot - Schwarz".1988-1993. Oil over paper collage (banknotes, paper, magazine, and book pages) on canvas. 206.5 x 128.5cm. Twice signed, as well as dated verso on the canvas: Bernd Schwarzer 1988-1993, Ddorf. Here also titled. Again signed, dated, and titled on the stretcher. Framed.Provenance: Private collection Great Britain. Explanations to the Catalogue Schwarzer, Bernd 1954 Weimar Flammenbild (Konzentrationslager) - Blau - Gold - Rot - Schwarz 1988-1993. Öl über Papiercollage (Geldscheine, Zeitungs-, Illustrierten- und Buchseiten) auf Leinwand. 206,5 x 128,5cm. Zweifach signiert sowie datiert verso auf Leinwand: Bernd Schwarzer 1988-1993, Ddorf. Hier zudem betitelt. Nochmals signiert, datiert und betitelt auf dem Keilrahmen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Großbritannien Erläuterungen zum Katalog
Bernd Schwarzer - Deutschlandbild - Deutscher Vulkan

Original 1988

Lot number: 323
Lot 323: Schwarzer, Bernd (1954 Weimar) "Deutschlandbild - Deutscher Vulkan (Gold-Rot-Schwarz)". Description: Schwarzer, Bernd (1954 Weimar) "Deutschlandbild - Deutscher Vulkan (Gold-Rot-Schwarz)".1988-94. Oil on canvas. 112 x 84cm. Dated, signed, and titled verso: 1988-94 Bernd Schwarzer Deutschlandbild Deutscher Vulkan Gold-Rot-Schwarz. As well as information on an exhibition. Signed and titled multiple times all round on the stretcher. Craftman's frame.Exhibitions: State Russian Museum/Ludwig Museum in the Russian Museum, St. Petersburg 2003, p. 206 (ill.). Notes: Post War
Bernd Schwarzer - Nude

Bernd Schwarzer - Nude

Original 1983

Lot number: 616
Bern Schwarzer (German, b. 1954)
Nude, 1983

Mixed media on paper (framed)

Signed and dated

30" x 11" (irregular sheet)

Provenance: Katharina Rich Perlow Gallery, New York (label on verso)

Private Collection, Florida
Condition Report:

The work of art is in good condition. Signed and dated lower right recto. Not examined out of the frame.