Otto Schulz-Strathmann

Germany (1892 -  1960 )
SCHULZ-STRATHMANN Otto Hamburg

Stahl
Mar 1, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Otto Schulz-Strathmann at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Schultz-Strathmann Otto

Schulz-Stradtmann Otto

Along with Otto Schulz-Strathmann, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Johann Elias Ridinger, Miloslava Vrbova-Stefkova, Carl Reiser, Paul Kusche, Fritz Muller-Schwaben, Georg Roessler, Eduard Von Gebhardt
54

Some works of Otto Schulz-Strathmann

Extracted between 54 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Otto Schulz-Strathmann - Blick Von Steinwerder

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 66
Otto Schulz-Stradtmann (Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1960) Blick von Steinwerder Öl/Lw./Holz, 32,5 x 42 cm, r. u. sign. O. Schulz-Stradtmann. - Insbesondere auf Hamburger u. norddeutsche Landschaftsmotive spezialisierter Maler. Der Künstler studierte in Hamburg, Weimar, Amsterdam u. München. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump u.a. Schulz-Stradtmann, Otto (Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1960) Port of Hamburg Oil/canvas/wood, 32,5 x 42 cm, lo. ri. sign. O. Schulz-Stradtmann. - Hamburg painter, specialised in Hamburg cityscapes and North German landscapes. The artist studied in Hamburg, Weimar, Amsterdam a. Munich. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump a. others.
Otto Schulz-Strathmann - View Over The Outer Alster

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 69
Description: Otto Schulz-Stradtmann Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1960 View over the Outer Alster Oil/canvas, 51 x 70,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. inscribed O. Schulz-Stradtmann Mch, unframed. - Hamburg painter, specialised in Hamburg cityscapes and North German landscapes, studied in Hamburg, Weimar, Amsterdam a. Munich. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump a. others.
Otto Schulz-Strathmann - Hamburg

Starting price:

Lot number: 116
// Old Master and 19/20th century Paintings

Lot-Nr. 116

Otto Schulz-Stradtmann

Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1960

Panoramic View of Hamburg

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 80,5 cm, lo. le. sign. O. Schulz-Stradtmann. - Hamburg painter, specialised in Hamburg cityscapes and North German landscapes. The artist studied in Hamburg, Weimar, Amsterdam a. Munich. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Added to wishlist

» Back
Otto Schulz-Strathmann - Summer Landscape

Original 1924

Lot number: 351
Property of Various Owners
Otto Schulz-Stradtmann (German 1892-1960)
Summer Landscape
Signed
Otto Schulz-Stradtmann
l.r. and inscribed with artist's name, medium and dated
1924
on verso
Oil on canvas
23-1/4 x 27-1/2 in (59.1 x 69.9 cm)
Provenance:
Kunsthandlung Bessler, Augsburg, Germany
Examined under UV light: uneven obstructing milky green varnish; the painting has been relined.
Otto Schulz-Strathmann - Nürnbergansicht Sommerlicher Blick Über Die Pegnitz

Starting price:

Lot number: 5037