Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern

(1892 -  1982 )
SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN Emil Friedrich Einreiten Der Mondehemänner

Christie's
Oct 18, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Schroeder-Sonnenstern Emil Friedrich

Schröder-Sonnenstern Emil Friedrich

Along with Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern, our clients also searched for the following authors:
George Rickey, Martin Kippenberger, Gerhard Hoehme, Alexander Calder, Hans Hartung, Raimund Girke, Wolf Vostell
343

Some works of Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern

Extracted between 343 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern - Kackispritus Order Mondeselbandiger

Original 1954

Lot number: 1087
Description: FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER-SONNENSTERN (1892-1982) 'Kackispritus order Mondeselbandiger' (1954). Gouache, kleurpotlood. Getekend en gedateerd 'Friedr. Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1954'. In kader. Herkomst: Berlin, Galerie Springer, collectie D.B.C. Twee douanestempels. 875 x 575 mm FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER-SONNENSTERN (1892-1982) 'Kackispritus order Mondeselbandiger' (1954). Gouache, crayon aux couleurs. Signé et daté 'Friedr. Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1954'. Encadré. Provenance: Berlin, Galerie Springer, collection D.B.C. Deux cachets de douane. 875 x 575 mm FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER-SONNENSTERN (1892-1982) 'Kackispritus order Mondeselbandiger' (1954). Gouache and colour pencil. Signed and dated 'Friedr. Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1954'. Framed. Provenance: Berlin, Galerie Springer, collection D.B.C. Two custom marks. 875 x 575 mm
Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern - Spuckelinchen

Original 1964

Lot number: 3419
FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER-SONNENSTERN (Kaukehmen 1892 - 1982 Berlin) Spuckelinchen. 1964. Coloured pencil and lithograph on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Sonnenstern 1964. 30 x 40 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Stephan Stucki, Zurich. - Purchased from the above by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland.
Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern - Die Zaubermühle

Original 1959

Gross Price
Lot number: 150
Lot 150: Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern Die Zaubermühle 1959 Pencil and oil pastel on board Signed and dated lower right edge of sheet; titled lower left Composition: 26.75" x 18.5"; Board (vis.): 28" x 19.375"; Frame: 36" x 27.5"; (Composition: 68 x 47 cm) Provenance: Galerie Springer, Berlin, Germany; Tajan, Paris, France, January 31, 2005, lot 298
Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern - Einreiten Der Mondehemänner

Original 1961

Gross Price
Lot number: 216
Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) Einreiten der Mondehemänner (Hohe Schule) signé et daté 'F.S. SONNENSTERN 1961' (en bas à droite) et titré 'EINREITEN DER MONDEHEMÄNNER (HOHE SCHULE)' (en bas à gauche) crayons de couleurs, stylo doré et graphite sur papier 51 x 73 cm. Exécuté en 1961 signed and dated 'F.S. SONNENSTERN 1961' (lower right) and titled 'EINREITEN DER MONDEHEMÄNNER (HOHE SCHULE)' (lower left) coloured crayons, gold pen and pencil on paper 20 1/8 x 28 ¾ in. Executed in 1961 Provenance Collection particulière, France (vers 1985).
Emil Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern - Wettlauf Zwischen Kopf Und Beinen

Original 1961
Starting price:

Lot number: 10
Schröder-Sonnenstern Friedrich, 1892-1982, Wettlauf zwischen Kopf und Beinen Description: Crayon on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right: Schröder Sonnenstern, 1961. Dimensions: H 510 mm W 730 mm. Date: 1961 Notes: Titled lower left: Wettlauf zwischen Kopf und Beinen. Blind stamp: Schutzmarke Chollers Hammer, Hammer 4 G Dick. Verso signed and dated: Sonnenstern, 1961. (Frame).