Wilhelm Schreuer

(18661933 ) - Artworks
SCHREUER Wilhelm At The Inn

Galerie Koller /Mar 28, 2011
1,567.64 - 2,351.47
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Wilhelm Schreuer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Wilhelm Schreuer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Abraham Ii Hulk, Adolf Nauer, Franz Von Stuck, Hermann Lindenschmit, Matteo Meneghini, Emil Volkers, Theophile Emile A. De Bock
107

Some works of Wilhelm Schreuer

Extracted between 107 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Wilhelm Schreuer - Venedig

Wilhelm Schreuer - Venedig

Gross Price
Lot number: 193
Schreuer, Wilhelm Wesel 1866 – 1933 Dusseldorf Venedig Öl auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgezogen 40,5 x 61,5 cm 16 x 24 1/4 in. Wilhelm Schreuer Wesel 1866 – 1933 Dusseldorf Venedig Oil on paper, laid down on canvas Monogrammed (joined) in the wet paint lower right: WS 40,5 x 61,5 cm 16 x 24 1/4 in. Skillfully repaired tear
Wilhelm Schreuer - On The Platform

Starting price:

Lot number: 38
// Old Master and 19/20th century Paintings Lot-Nr. 38 Wilhelm Schreuer Wesel 1866 - Düsseldorf 1933 On the Platform Oil/cardboard, 40 x 30 cm, lo. ri. sign. Schreuer. - German figure painter. S. studied at the Düsseldorf academy under P. Janssen. - Mus.: Wallraf-Richartz Museum Köln, Berlin, Düsseldorf, Wuppertal, Münster u.a. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others. Reserveprice: € 1.200,00 Added to wishlist » Back
Wilhelm Schreuer - Vornehme Gesellschaft Zu Hofe

Lot number: 702
DescDE Schreuer, Wilhelm 1866 Wesel - 1933 Düsseldorf Vornehme Gesellschaft zu Hofe. Signiert unten rechts: W.S. (lig.). Mischtechnik auf Papier. Auf Karton gelegt. 70,5 x 100cm. Rahmen. Schreuer, Wilhelm 1866 Wesel - 1933 Düsseldorf An Elegant Group at Court. Signed lower right: W.S. (lig.). Mixed media on paper. Laid down on card. 70,5 x 100cm. Framed.
Wilhelm Schreuer - At The Inn

Wilhelm Schreuer - At The Inn

Lot number: 6626
Auktion W228 Lot 6626 - 30 March2011 16:30 * SCHREUER, WILHELM (Wesel1866 - 1933 Düsseldorf) At theinn. Oil on paper laid on board. Monogrammed lower left:WS. 59.7 x 39.4 cm. CHF 2 000. - / 3 000. - € 1 540. - / 2310.- * SCHREUER, WILHELM (Wesel1866 - 1933 Düsseldorf) ImWirtshaus. Öl auf Papier auf Karton. Unten linksmonogrammiert: WS. 59,7 x 39,4 cm. CHF 2000. - / 3 000. - € 1540. - / 2 310.-
Wilhelm Schreuer - Polite Society

Lot number: 6638
Auktion W224 Lot 6638 - 24 March 2010 16:30 * SCHREUER, WILHELM (Wesel 1866 - 1933Düsseldorf) Polite society. Oil on masonite on canvas. Monogrammed lower right: WS. 71 x 91 cm. CHF 3 000.- / 4 000.- € 2 030.- / 2 700.- * SCHREUER, WILHELM (Wesel 1866 - 1933 Düsseldorf) Gesellschaft beim Tanze. Öl auf Hartfasserplatte auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert:WS. 71 x 91 cm. CHF 3 000.- / 4 000.- € 2 030.- / 2 700.-
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are