Henri Adolphe Scholtz

(1868 -  1904 )
SCHOLTZ Henri Adolphe Allégorie De La Source
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Adolphe Scholtz at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Henri Adolphe Scholtz

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Adolphe Scholtz - Allégorie De La Source

Original 1900

Lot number: 283
Henri Adolphe (1868-1904).
"Allégorie de la source" en bronze à patine brune. Signé Henri A. Scholtz et daté 1900. B. Verbeyst-Fondeur-Bruxelles. Ecole belgo-hollandaise. H.:57.5cm.