Gerhard Schneider

(Saint Croix 1896 -  Parigi 1986 )
SCHNEIDER Gerhard Untitled

Galerie Koller /Jul 1, 2017
2,743.48 - 4,572.47
5,146.31

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerhard Schneider at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ge'Rard Schneider

Schneider Gérard Ernest

916

Some works of Gerhard Schneider

Extracted between 916 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerhard Schneider -  Opus 452

Gerhard Schneider - Opus 452

Original 1951

Lot number: 502
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix, Switzerland 1896–1986 Paris) Opus 452, 1951, signed and dated Schneider 9–51, numbered 452 on the reverse, oil on canvas, 33 x 41 cm, framed Photo certificate: Archives Gerard Schneider, Galerie Diane de Polignac, 21 March 2017, archive no. GS-T-51–11 The work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné des oeuvres sur toile de Gerard Schneider written by Mme. Laurence Schneider and Mr. Patrick Gilles Persin, published by the Galerie de Polignac. Provenance: Galerie Louis Carre & Co, Paris (label on the reverse) Sotheby\’s Milan, 25 May 2008, lot 142 European Private Collection
Gerhard Schneider - Composition

Original 1949

Lot number: 53
Gerard SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Composition signé et daté \‘Schneider . 49\’ (en bas à droite); inscrit \‘no. 71\’ (au revers)
fusain et pastel sur papier vergé
47.4 x 63 cm. Exécuté en 1949 SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE; CHARCOAL AND PASTEL ON LAID PAPER; 18.5/8 X 24.3/4 IN.; EXECUTED IN 1949. Provenance : Michel Seuphor, Paris (don de l\’artiste). Collection privée, France.
Gerhard Schneider - Anna Pavlova

Lot number: 103
Ernest SCHNEIDER (fl. 1920-1930). Anna PAVLOVA Tirage argentique. Édition « Ross », Berlin 1928-1930 20,7 x 16,4 cm S. BOCANEGRA Anna PAVLOVA et Pierre VLADIMIROFF (Colombine et Arlequin ?) Tirage argentique. Édition « Ross », Berlin 1928-1930 Signature autographe de Pierre Vladimiroff verticale sur la gauche. Dédicace et signature autographes d\’Anna Pavlova dans la moitié inférieure. 20,7 x 16,4 cm Эрнест ШНЕЙДЕР (упом. 1920-1930). Анна ПАВЛОВА Серебряная фотография. Издательство «Ross», Берлин 1928-1930 20,7 х 16,4 см С. БОКАНЕГРА Анна Павловна ПАВЛОВА и Петр Николаевич ВЛАДИМИРОВ (Коломбина и Арлекин ?) Серебряная фотография. Издательство «Ross», Берлин 1928-1930 Автограф Петра Владимирова вертикально слева. Посвящение и автограф Анны Павловой в нижней части. 20,7 х 16,4 см Последним русским партнером Анны Павловой в 1928–1931 годах стал Петр Николаевич Владимиров, бывший артист Мариинского театра.
Gerhard Schneider - Untitled

Gerhard Schneider - Untitled

Original 1977
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3407
Description: GÉRARD SCHNEIDER (Sainte-Croix/Switzerland 1896 - 1986 Paris) Untitled. 1977. Acrylic on paper on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Schneider 77. 50 x 65 cm. This artwork is recorded in the Archives Gérard Schneider, London, under the number: GS-P-77-9. Provenance: Formerly Galerie Eterso, Cannes (with the stamp on the reverse). --------------- GÉRARD SCHNEIDER (Sainte-Croix/Schweiz 1896 - 1986 Paris) Ohne Titel. 1977. Acryl auf Papier auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: Schneider 77. 50 x 65 cm. Das Werk ist in den Archives Gérard Schneider, London, unter der Nummer: GS-P-77-9 registriert. Provenienz: Ehemals Galerie Eterso, Cannes (verso mit dem Stempel).
Gerhard Schneider - 75j

Gerhard Schneider - 75j

Original 1969
Starting price:

Lot number: 120
Lot 120: GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896 - 1986) | 75J, 1969

Titled on the back 75J The work is authenticated on photograph curated by Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo PROVENANCE: Galleria Centro Steccata Private collection

100 x 81 cm

Acrylics on canvas

Date:

1969