Gerhard Schneider

(Saint Croix 1896 -  Parigi 1986 )
SCHNEIDER Gerhard Untitled

Bonhams /Nov 11, 2014
7,417.85 - 11,126.77
12,981.50

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerhard Schneider at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ge'Rard Schneider

Schneider Gérard Ernest

852

Some works of Gerhard Schneider

Extracted between 852 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerhard Schneider - Sans Titre

Original 1984

Lot number: 114
Lot Description GERARD SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Sans titre signé et daté 'Schneider 84' (en bas à gauche) technique mixte sur papier 118 x 143 cm. (46 ½ x 56 ¼ in.) Réalisé en 1984. Special Notice This item will be transferred to an offsite warehouse after the sale. Please refer to department for information about storage charges and collection details. Provenance Vente anonyme, Christian de Quay, Paris, 10 mars 1993, lot 87 Galerie Ferrero, Nice Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel Post-Lot Text 'UNTITLED'; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT; MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.
Gerhard Schneider - Three Compositions

Lot number: 574
G�rard Ernest Schneider, Albert Bitran and Herv� T�l�maque , b. Schweiz 1896, d. Paris 1986 b. Istanbul 1929 b. 1937 Three compositions. All signed and numbered. Lithograph and etching in colours. Sheet sizes from 65 x 50 cm to 76 x 56 cm. Unframed. (3) The paper has turned brown. handlingmarks.
Gerhard Schneider - Opus 31 B

Gerhard Schneider - Opus 31 B

Original 1953

Lot number: 159
Gerard Ernest Schneider (1896-1986) Opus 31 B signé et daté 'Schneider 11-53' (en bas à gauche); daté de nouveau et titré '31 B 1/1953' (au revers) huile sur toile 73 x 92 cm. Peint en 1953 signed and dated 'Schneider 11-53' (lower left); dated again and titled '31 B 1/1953' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 28 ¾ x 36 ¼ in. Painted in 1953 1
Gerhard Schneider - Untitled

Gerhard Schneider - Untitled

Original 1983

Gross Price
Lot number: 63
GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Untitled , 1983 signed and dated 'Schneider 83' (lower left) acrylic on paper 58 1/4 x 56in. (148 x 142.2cm) Footnotes Provenance Galerie Patrice Trigano, Paris. Private Collection, Paris. Acquired from the above by the present owner. Exhibited Paris, Galerie Patrice Trigano, Gérard Schneider , 1984 (illustrated in color, p. 72).
Gerhard Schneider - Composition

Starting price:

Lot number: 2185
Gerard Schneider (1896-1986) Composition. Etching in colours on Arches wove paper (watermark). Signed lower right, inscribed «HC» lower left, as well as with the publisher's dry stamp «Atelier Lacouriere Paris». Slight foxing at the margin. Unframed. Schneider, Gérard Ernest. 1896 St.Croix - 1986 Paris. Komposition. Farbradierung auf Velin von Arches (Wasserzeichen). U.r. sign., u.l. bez. «HC» sowie mit dem Trockenstempel des Herausgebers «Atelier Lacouriere Paris» versehen. Am Rand leicht stockfleckig. H. 39, B. 54,5 cm