Gerhard Schneider

(Saint Croix 1896Parigi 1986 ) - Artworks
SCHNEIDER Gerhard Untitled - No. 10

Palais Dorotheum /May 31, 2011
4,000.00 - 5,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerhard Schneider at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ge'Rard Schneider

Schneider Gérard Ernest

764

Some works of Gerhard Schneider

Extracted between 764 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerhard Schneider - Composition

Original 1952

Gross Price
Lot number: 84
Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896-1986) Composition signed and dated 'Schneider 52' (lower right) watercolour, wax crayons and ink on paper 47 x 63 cm. Executed in 1952 Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne. Acquired from the above by Piet and Ida Sanders. Haarlem, Vishal, Facetten der hedendaagse kunst uit drie Nederlandse verzamelingen, 8 September-1 October 1956, no. 32. Schiedam, Stedelijk Museum, Schiedammers tonen hun kunstbezit, 18 December 1959-16 February 1960, no. 179. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Nederlanders verzamelen hedendaagse kunst, 24 February-1 April 1962, no. 91. Schiedam, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Collectie Piet en Ida Sanders. Leven met kunst, 30 June-21 October 2012.
Gerhard Schneider - Expressive Variation

Lot number: 2255
DescEN Schneider, Gérard Ernest Expressive variation. Lithograph in colours. Numbered 98/100 lower left and signed lower right in pencil. Stains. 1896 Ste-Croix - 1986 Paris. Expressive Variation. Farblithographie. Schwungvolle Komposition von roten, breiten Linien, blauen, runden Strichen und einem aus grünen Tupfen bestehenden Feld. Mit Bleistift u.l. 98/100 num. und u.r. sign. Flecken. H. 59, B. 79 cm. Für dieses Objekt wird zusätzlich die gesetzliche Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer von 7 % auf den Nettopreis (Zuschlagspreis + Aufgeld) hinzugerechnet. Wird das Objekt nach dem Zuschlag wieder in die Schweiz gebracht, entfällt die Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer. This auction item is subject to 7 % statutory import duties added to the net price (hammer price + premium). These import duties do not apply if the auction item is returned to Switzerland following the auction's closing .
Gerhard Schneider - Switzerland,
To-1

Gerhard Schneider - Switzerland, To-1

Original 1967

Lot number: 1524
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix, Switzerland, 1896–1986 Paris) TO-1, signed, dated Schneider 67, tempera on paper, laid down on canvas, 52 x 76 cm, framed, (PP) Photo certificate: Lorenzelli Arte, Milan Provenance: Lorenzelli Arte, Milan (adhesive label on the reverse); Private Collection, Italy ; Exhibition: Schneider, Galleria Lorenzelli, May 1989, no. 67 ; adhesive label on the reverse) Specialist: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Gerhard Schneider - Untitled - No. 10

Original 1962

Lot number: 108
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix, Switzerland, 1896- 1986 Paris) Untitled - No. 10, signedand dated Schneider 1962, titled verso, dated1962, mixed media with gouache on paper laid oncanvas, 75 x 62 cm, framed, (PP) Photo certificate:Galleria Lorenzelli Arte, Milan Provenance: GalleriaLorenzelli Arte, Milan (stamped and labelled verso);collection of A. Ciocca, Monza; Italian PrivateCollection Specialist: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Gerhard Schneider - Composition.

Gross Price
Lot number: 681
Gérard Ernest Schneider, b. Schweiz 1896, d. Paris 1986 (CD) Composition. Signed Schneider, 36/90, blind satmp L'Oeuvre Gravée. Etching and aquatint in colours. Sheet size 50 x 66 cm. Uindrammet. Note The paper has turned slightly brown. Slight edge from previous mounting in passepartout.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are