Gerhard Schneider

Switzerland (Saint Croix 1896 -  Parigi 1986 )
SCHNEIDER Gerhard Anna Pavlova

Ader
Nov 9, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerhard Schneider at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ge'Rard Schneider

Schneider Gérard Ernest

948

Some works of Gerhard Schneider

Extracted between 948 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerhard Schneider - Sans Titre

Original 1975

Lot number: 46
LOT n°46 Gérard SCHNEIDER (FRA/1896-1986) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Gouache, pastel et collage sur papier marouflé sur bois 38 x 54 cm Dédicacé au dos «Pour Thierry et Patricia (...)» par Jeanine Schneider, fille de l\’artiste Gouache, oil stick and collage on paper over panel 15 x 21 1/4 in Dedicated on the reverse «Pour Thierry et Patricia (...)» by Jeanine Schneider, artist\’s daughter
Gerhard Schneider -  Opus 21 B

Gerhard Schneider - Opus 21 B

Original 1953

Lot number: 27
Gerard SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Opus 21 B, 1953 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée II.53 en bas à gauche. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd II.53 onderaan links. 113 x 149 cm Provenance/Herkomst: Ancienne Collection Philippe Dotremont. Galerie Carrefour, Bruxelles. Collection privée, Bruxelles Expositions/Tentoonstelling: Collectie Philippe Dotremont, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 09/04-10/05/1954. Stedelijk van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, 15/05-14/06/1954.
Gerhard Schneider -  Opus 452

Gerhard Schneider - Opus 452

Original 1951

Lot number: 502
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix, Switzerland 1896–1986 Paris) Opus 452, 1951, signed and dated Schneider 9–51, numbered 452 on the reverse, oil on canvas, 33 x 41 cm, framed Photo certificate: Archives Gerard Schneider, Galerie Diane de Polignac, 21 March 2017, archive no. GS-T-51–11 The work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné des oeuvres sur toile de Gerard Schneider written by Mme. Laurence Schneider and Mr. Patrick Gilles Persin, published by the Galerie de Polignac. Provenance: Galerie Louis Carre & Co, Paris (label on the reverse) Sotheby\’s Milan, 25 May 2008, lot 142 European Private Collection
Gerhard Schneider - Composition

Original 1949

Lot number: 53
Gerard SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Composition signé et daté \‘Schneider . 49\’ (en bas à droite); inscrit \‘no. 71\’ (au revers)
fusain et pastel sur papier vergé
47.4 x 63 cm. Exécuté en 1949 SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; INSCRIBED ON THE REVERSE; CHARCOAL AND PASTEL ON LAID PAPER; 18.5/8 X 24.3/4 IN.; EXECUTED IN 1949. Provenance : Michel Seuphor, Paris (don de l\’artiste). Collection privée, France.
Gerhard Schneider - Anna Pavlova

Lot number: 103
Ernest SCHNEIDER (fl. 1920-1930). Anna PAVLOVA Tirage argentique. Édition « Ross », Berlin 1928-1930 20,7 x 16,4 cm S. BOCANEGRA Anna PAVLOVA et Pierre VLADIMIROFF (Colombine et Arlequin ?) Tirage argentique. Édition « Ross », Berlin 1928-1930 Signature autographe de Pierre Vladimiroff verticale sur la gauche. Dédicace et signature autographes d\’Anna Pavlova dans la moitié inférieure. 20,7 x 16,4 cm Эрнест ШНЕЙДЕР (упом. 1920-1930). Анна ПАВЛОВА Серебряная фотография. Издательство «Ross», Берлин 1928-1930 20,7 х 16,4 см С. БОКАНЕГРА Анна Павловна ПАВЛОВА и Петр Николаевич ВЛАДИМИРОВ (Коломбина и Арлекин ?) Серебряная фотография. Издательство «Ross», Берлин 1928-1930 Автограф Петра Владимирова вертикально слева. Посвящение и автограф Анны Павловой в нижней части. 20,7 х 16,4 см Последним русским партнером Анны Павловой в 1928–1931 годах стал Петр Николаевич Владимиров, бывший артист Мариинского театра.