Gerhard Schneider

(Saint Croix 1896Parigi 1986 ) - Artworks
SCHNEIDER Gerhard Expressive Variation

Kaupp /Dec 7, 2012
Not disclosed
350.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerhard Schneider at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Ge'Rard Schneider

Schneider Gérard Ernest

783

Some works of Gerhard Schneider

Extracted between 783 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerhard Schneider - Composition

Starting price:

Lot number: 2185
Gerard Schneider (1896-1986) Composition. Etching in colours on Arches wove paper (watermark). Signed lower right, inscribed «HC» lower left, as well as with the publisher's dry stamp «Atelier Lacouriere Paris». Slight foxing at the margin. Unframed. Schneider, Gérard Ernest. 1896 St.Croix - 1986 Paris. Komposition. Farbradierung auf Velin von Arches (Wasserzeichen). U.r. sign., u.l. bez. «HC» sowie mit dem Trockenstempel des Herausgebers «Atelier Lacouriere Paris» versehen. Am Rand leicht stockfleckig. H. 39, B. 54,5 cm
Gerhard Schneider - Opus 81i

Gerhard Schneider - Opus 81i

Original 1969

Lot number: 142
Collection Milanesi, Milan Galleria Martano, Turin Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergame Galleria Tega, Milan Collection particulière, Milan Gérard Schneider 1896-1986 OPUS 81I SIGNED AND DATED 69; OIL ON CANVAS. EXECUTED IN 1969. signé et daté 69 huile sur toile 92 x 73 cm; 36 1/4 x 28 3/4 in. Exécuté en 1969.

Original 1952

Gross Price
Lot number: 84
Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896-1986) Composition signed and dated 'Schneider 52' (lower right) watercolour, wax crayons and ink on paper 47 x 63 cm. Executed in 1952 Galerie Der Spiegel, Cologne. Acquired from the above by Piet and Ida Sanders. Haarlem, Vishal, Facetten der hedendaagse kunst uit drie Nederlandse verzamelingen, 8 September-1 October 1956, no. 32. Schiedam, Stedelijk Museum, Schiedammers tonen hun kunstbezit, 18 December 1959-16 February 1960, no. 179. Rotterdam, Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, Nederlanders verzamelen hedendaagse kunst, 24 February-1 April 1962, no. 91. Schiedam, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, Collectie Piet en Ida Sanders. Leven met kunst, 30 June-21 October 2012.
Gerhard Schneider - Expressive Variation

Lot number: 2255
DescEN Schneider, Gérard Ernest Expressive variation. Lithograph in colours. Numbered 98/100 lower left and signed lower right in pencil. Stains. 1896 Ste-Croix - 1986 Paris. Expressive Variation. Farblithographie. Schwungvolle Komposition von roten, breiten Linien, blauen, runden Strichen und einem aus grünen Tupfen bestehenden Feld. Mit Bleistift u.l. 98/100 num. und u.r. sign. Flecken. H. 59, B. 79 cm. Für dieses Objekt wird zusätzlich die gesetzliche Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer von 7 % auf den Nettopreis (Zuschlagspreis + Aufgeld) hinzugerechnet. Wird das Objekt nach dem Zuschlag wieder in die Schweiz gebracht, entfällt die Einfuhr-Umsatzsteuer. This auction item is subject to 7 % statutory import duties added to the net price (hammer price + premium). These import duties do not apply if the auction item is returned to Switzerland following the auction's closing .
Gerhard Schneider - Switzerland,
To-1

Gerhard Schneider - Switzerland, To-1

Original 1967

Lot number: 1524
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix, Switzerland, 1896–1986 Paris) TO-1, signed, dated Schneider 67, tempera on paper, laid down on canvas, 52 x 76 cm, framed, (PP) Photo certificate: Lorenzelli Arte, Milan Provenance: Lorenzelli Arte, Milan (adhesive label on the reverse); Private Collection, Italy ; Exhibition: Schneider, Galleria Lorenzelli, May 1989, no. 67 ; adhesive label on the reverse) Specialist: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are