Joachim Schmettau

(1937 )
SCHMETTAU Joachim  Das Mädchen Mit Den Perlensc

Ketterer
Dec 7, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Joachim Schmettau at auctions worldwide.
22

Some works of Joachim Schmettau

Extracted between 22 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Joachim Schmettau - Musikant

Joachim Schmettau - Musikant

Original 1986

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 494
Joachim Schmettau 1937 Bad Doberan - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin Musikant. 1986. Bronze , teils farbig gefasst. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert sowie mit dem Gießerstempel. Eines von zwei Exemplaren. Ca. 100 x 99 x 79 cm (39,3 x 38,9 x 31,1 in). Gegossen von der Bildgießerei Hermann Noack, Berlin. Das zweite, unbemalte Exemplar dieser Skulptur steht auf dem Breitscheidplatz in Berlin. [CB]. AUSSTELLUNG: Joachim Schmettau, Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin, 26.9.–25.10.1987, Farbabb. S. 112. Aufrufzeit: 08.12.2017 - ca. 15.34 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Joachim Schmettau 1937 Bad Doberan - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin Musikant. 1986. Bronze , partly with colors. Monogrammed and with foundry mark on the plinth. One of two copies. Ca. 100 x 99 x 79 cm (39.3 x 38.9 x 31.1 in). Cast by art foundry Hermann Noack, Berlin. The second unpainted copy of this sculpture is erected on Breitscheidplatz in Berlin. [CB]. EXHIBITION: Joachim Schmettau, Neuer Berliner Kunstverein, Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin, 26 September - 25 October 1987, color illu. on p. 112. Called up: December 8, 2017 - ca. 15.34 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Joachim Schmettau -  Das Mädchen Mit Den Perlensc

Original 1978

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 473
Joachim Schmettau 1937 Bad Doberan - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin Das Mädchen mit den Perlenschnüren. 1978. Bronze mit goldener Patina. Verso mit dem Künstlermonogramm. 27 x 27,5 x 24 cm (10,6 x 10,8 x 9,4 in). [EL]. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Süddeutschland. Aufrufzeit: 09.12.2016 - ca. 15.09 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Joachim Schmettau 1937 Bad Doberan - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin Das Mädchen mit den Perlenschnüren. 1978. Bronze with golden patina. Verso with the artist's monogram. 27 x 27.5 x 24 cm (10.6 x 10.8 x 9.4 in). [EL]. PROVENANCE: Private collection Southern Germany. Called up: December 9, 2016 - ca. 15.09 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Joachim Schmettau - Kopf Auf Stäben

Original 1969

Gross Price
Lot number: 226
Joachim Schmettau - Frau Mit Aufgestütztem Kopf

Original 1973

Gross Price
Lot number: 326