Eberhard Schlotter

Germany (1921 ) Wikipedia® : Eberhard Schlotter
SCHLOTTER Eberhard Ohne Titel

Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden /Dec 6, 2014
100.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eberhard Schlotter at auctions worldwide.
77

Some works of Eberhard Schlotter

Extracted between 77 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eberhard Schlotter - Metamorphoses Of A Landscape

Original 1967
Starting price:

Lot number: 57
Lot 57: Eberhard Schlotter, Metamorphoses Of A Landscape, 1967 Description: Lithograph in colors on laid paper Germany, 1967 Eberhard Schlotter (1921-2007) – German painter, graphic artist and illustrator Signed and numbered/inscribed Published by Galerie Wolfgang Ketterer, Munich Image dimensions: 35.5 x 32 cm Good condition
Eberhard Schlotter - Zu Apuleius - Der Goldene Esel

Original 1970

Lot number: 873
DescDE Schlotter, Eberhard 1921 Hildesheim Zu Apuleius - der goldene Esel. 1970. Mappe mit 25 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckbutten. Blatt jeweils: 53 x 39cm, Bl. 12 Doppelbogen. Signiert. Ex. 36/50. Im Impressum nummeriert. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt (Hrsg.). In originaler Mappe (54,8 x 40 x 20cm). - Blatter minimal gewellt sowie teilweise minimal bestossen. Bl. 6: Linke Kante minimal unregelmassig beschnitten. Verso kleine Verschmutzung sowie Reste alter Montierung. Bl. 13: druckbedingte Papierquetschung uber die gesamte Breite im unteren Randbereich. Mappe in sehr gutem Zustand. Wvz. Schlotter, Nrn 996-1020. Eine 2. Auflage erschien 1972 im Selbstverlag in Hohe von 50 Exemplaren . Schlotter, Eberhard 1921 Hildesheim Zu Apuleius - der goldene Esel. 1970. Portfolio of 25 etchings on copperplate delux paper. Each sheet: 53 x 39cm, Sh. 12 double sheet. Signed. Ex. 36/50. Numbered in imprint. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt (Ed.). In original portfolio (54,8 x 40 x 20cm). -Sheet softly cockled and partly bumped. Sh. 6: left edge irregularly trimmed. Verso slightly soiled and remains of former mounting. Sh. 13: paper crumpling due to printing process, over the entire width of lower marginal area. Portfolio in very good condition. Cat. rais. Schlotter, Nrn 996-1020. A second edition of 50 from 1972 appeared in the Selbstverlag.
Eberhard Schlotter - Untitled

Eberhard Schlotter - Untitled

Starting price:

Lot number: 1056