Eberhard Schlotter

Germany (1921 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Eberhard Schlotter
SCHLOTTER Eberhard  'eberhard Schlotter. 25 Radierungen Zu Apuleius - Der Goldene Esel'

Zeller /Sep 13, 2012
Not disclosed
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eberhard Schlotter at auctions worldwide.
61

Some works of Eberhard Schlotter

Extracted between 61 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eberhard Schlotter - Zu Apuleius - Der Goldene Esel

Original 1970

Lot number: 873
DescDE Schlotter, Eberhard 1921 Hildesheim Zu Apuleius - der goldene Esel. 1970. Mappe mit 25 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckbutten. Blatt jeweils: 53 x 39cm, Bl. 12 Doppelbogen. Signiert. Ex. 36/50. Im Impressum nummeriert. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt (Hrsg.). In originaler Mappe (54,8 x 40 x 20cm). - Blatter minimal gewellt sowie teilweise minimal bestossen. Bl. 6: Linke Kante minimal unregelmassig beschnitten. Verso kleine Verschmutzung sowie Reste alter Montierung. Bl. 13: druckbedingte Papierquetschung uber die gesamte Breite im unteren Randbereich. Mappe in sehr gutem Zustand. Wvz. Schlotter, Nrn 996-1020. Eine 2. Auflage erschien 1972 im Selbstverlag in Hohe von 50 Exemplaren . Schlotter, Eberhard 1921 Hildesheim Zu Apuleius - der goldene Esel. 1970. Portfolio of 25 etchings on copperplate delux paper. Each sheet: 53 x 39cm, Sh. 12 double sheet. Signed. Ex. 36/50. Numbered in imprint. Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt (Ed.). In original portfolio (54,8 x 40 x 20cm). -Sheet softly cockled and partly bumped. Sh. 6: left edge irregularly trimmed. Verso slightly soiled and remains of former mounting. Sh. 13: paper crumpling due to printing process, over the entire width of lower marginal area. Portfolio in very good condition. Cat. rais. Schlotter, Nrn 996-1020. A second edition of 50 from 1972 appeared in the Selbstverlag.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are