Schloss

Schloss
Große Str. 1
D-29691
Ahlden
de
0049 516480100
0049 5164 5 22
auctions@schloss-ahlden.de
Visit Home Page
Große Str. 1, Ahlden, DE

Some artworks auctioned at Schloss selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Schloss which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Schloss

Some works sold by Schloss

Joe Descomps - Nymphe Mit Ziegenbock

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 424
Joé Descomps
(1869 Clermont-Ferrand - 1950 Paris)
Nymphe mit Ziegenbock
Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. und Gießereistempel "Bronze Garantie Paris J.B. Deposee" in Versalien. Weiß geäderter, schwarzer Marmorsockel. Ges.-L. 40 cm. (163070)
A nymph with a billy goat. Signed and foundry seal.
Roy Lichtenstein - Two Paintings: Green Lamp

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 445
Roy Lichtenstein
(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda)
"Two paintings: Green Lamp" (Zwei Gemälde: Grüne Lampe). Originaltitel
Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1986. R. u. sign.; Wvz. Corlett, S. 184, Nr. 201. Poster mit typographischem Text für die Ausstellung "Roy Lichtenstein" in den Heland Thorden Wetterling Galleries, Stockholm, 1986. Blatt 64,3 cm x 74,8 cm. (164181)
Roy Lichtenstein - I Can See The Whole Room!...and There's Nobody In It!

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 452
Roy Lichtenstein
(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda)
"I can see the whole room!...and there's nobody in it!". Originaltitel
Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1989. Sign.; Herausgegeben von Forme SRL, Parma. L. u. typographische Angaben u. Dat.; Großformatige Graphik nach dem Lichtenstein-Gemälde von 1962. 100 x 96,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen.
Roy Lichtenstein - Twin Mirrors

Original 1970
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 533
Roy Lichtenstein (1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Twin Mirrors" (Zwillingsspiegel). Originaltitel Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1970. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert "16/250. Herausgegeben vom Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York. Wvz. Corlett 102. Darstellung 86,4 cm x 53, 3 cm; Blatt 98,7 cm x 66 cm. (168202)
Arno Breker - Paris Und Helena

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 431
Lot-Nr. 431 Arno Breker (1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf) "Paris und Helena". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Velin. Sign.; "E.A".-Expl.; Trockenstempel der Galerie Edition Marco Bonn-Paris. Darstellung ca. 25 cm x 23 cm. Rahmen. (169091) Lithograph in colour on vellum paper. Hand-signed. 'E.A.'-print. Blind-stamp of the the Galerie Edition Marco Bonn-Paris. Aufruf am Samstag, den 2. September 2017