Henri Schaekels

XX Century -
SCHAEKELS HENRI Répercussion

Campo
Oct 27, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Henri Schaekels at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Henri Schaekels

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Henri Schaekels - Madrigal

Henri Schaekels - Madrigal

Starting price:

Lot number: 491
HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994) 'Madrigal' (1967) Collage, gemaroufleerd op paneel, beschilderd met olieverf. Getekend en gedateerd 'H.Schaekels (19)67'. 63 x 85 HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994) 'Madrigal' (1967) Composition abstraite. Collage, marouflé sur panneau, peint à l'huile. Signé et daté 'H.Schaekels (19)67'. 63 x 85 HENRI SCHAEKELS (1908-1994) 'Madrigal' (1967) Collage on panel, painted with oil paint. Signed and dated 'H.Schaekels (19)67'. 63 x 85
Henri Schaekels - Répercussion

Lot number: 313
313
:
SCHAEKELS HENRI
( 1908 - ...)
Répercussion
Collage
68 x 49 cm.
Getekend.Signé.