Sergio Sarri

Italy (Torino 1938 )
SARRI Sergio L'amazzone

Meeting Art /Sep 10, 2017
1,500.00 - 2,000.00
1,600.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Sergio Sarri at auctions worldwide.
291

Some works of Sergio Sarri

Extracted between 291 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Sergio Sarri - Situazione

Sergio Sarri - Situazione

Original 1965

Lot number: 99
SERGIO SARRI (1938-) Situazione 1965 olio su tela cm 60x60 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra firmato, datato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Sergio Sarri Situazione 1965 oil on canvas 23,62x23,62 in signed and dated lower left signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the reverse: label of Sergio Sarri
Sergio Sarri - Noir N3

Sergio Sarri - Noir N3

Original 2004

Lot number: 273
SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Noir n.3. 2004. Acrilico su tela. Cm 20,00 x 20,00. Al retro titolo, firma e anno. Cartiglio descrittivo e timbro a cura di Studio f22 - Modern Art Gallery, Palazzolo (Bs). Cornice presente SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Noir # 3. 2004. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 20,00 x 20,00. At the back: title, signature and year. Studio f22 - Modern Art Gallery, Palazzolo (BS), label and stamp at the back. Cornice presente
Sergio Sarri - Studio Per La Bestia E La Macchina

Original 1981
Starting price:

Lot number: 399
SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Studio per la bestia e la macchina. . 1981. Olio su tela . Cm 53,00 x 64,00. Al retro titolo, firma e anno. Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. . Cornice presente SARRI SERGIO (n. 1938) Study for the beast and machine. 1981. Oil on canvas . Cm 53,00 x 64,00. Title, signature and year at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cornice presente
Sergio Sarri - L'amazzone

Sergio Sarri - L'amazzone

Original 1997

Lot number: 187
Sergio Sarri - Sedia Di Contenzione

Original 1972
Starting price:

Lot number: 53